until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

SKU: BO91L13640D
HAN: 13034
BlueOptics© CFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-ER4, Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
0,00 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

from
0,00 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: CFP
Speed: 100G
Main-Application: 100GBASE-ER4
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: CFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: HPE Arista Networks Ciena Fujitsu Ixia Brocade MRV Finisar Cisco Source Photonics Dell Ruckus Extreme Networks Alaxala Networks Gigamon BlueOptics H3C Huawei Juniper
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 100G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Formfactor: CFP
Main-Application: 100GBASE-ER4
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: CFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

CFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 100G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 CFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100GBASE-ER4 CFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 CFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100GBASE-ER4 CFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 4
“Great in all aspects”
5 from 5
“Great in all aspects”

I have got my order Compatible Ciena CFP-ER4-40K transceiver last week; it looks well designed, perfect and portable. I am quite surprised by their reasonable price and fast services. Thanking for superb services.

“Fast delivery”
5 from 5
“Fast delivery”

Items ordered received fast and as expected. These people got it right. Fast delivery. Great customer service. But I suspect most people know that by now!!!

“I support GBIC”
4 from 5
“I support GBIC”

The purchased product Compatible Ciena CFP-ER4-40K transceiver is very less in price on this platform in comparison to other platforms and it working is very impressive. I am fully satisfied with the current performance of the purchased product!!!

“A happy purchase with AZ”
5 from 5
“A happy purchase with AZ”

A Very happy with my purchase in GBIC. Fast shipping. Great seller. And the return is easy and quick, a lot of nice stuff on there and the prices are really great as well and would recommend to everyone!!!

Total entries: 4