until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-LR4 10KM

SKU: BO91L13610D
HAN: 13232
BlueOptics© CFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-LR4, Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
2.999,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-LR4 10KM

BlueOptics CFP Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-LR4 10KM

from
2.999,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: CFP
Speed: 100G
Main-Application: 100GBASE-LR4
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: CFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Transmode ADVA Extreme Networks Ruckus ECI Gigamon Alaxala Networks BlueOptics Alcatel Nokia H3C Net Insight Huawei Juniper HPE Arista Networks Ciena Fujitsu Ixia Brocade MRV Cisco Source Photonics Finisar Dell
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 100G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: CFP
Main-Application: 100GBASE-LR4
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: CFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

CFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 100G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100GBASE-LR4 CFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

CFP Transceiver Infopic

CFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100GBASE-LR4 CFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Excellent site”
5 from 5
“Excellent site”

I have got my order Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver last week. Every purchase from this site has arrived on time and been exactly what I had ordered. This site is a really good platform for online shopping. My purchased product is fantastic and works very impressive. It is well moderated and well design. Thanking for superb services.

“I order everything here”
5 from 5
“I order everything here”

I order various optical-based products from GBIC and I have had good experience. The items arrive at stated time and haven’t had any issues!!!

“Most reliable shopping site”
4 from 5
“Most reliable shopping site”

The purchased product Compatible 100GBASE-LR4 CFP Transceiver is superb and working quite fine from last 2 months. We are impressed by the availability of products, prices, and experience of handling an order. The purchased product works perfectly and the price was also reasonable as compared to other platforms. Definitely, I will recommend this platform to my friends! There are Lots of options for a reasonable deal.

“5 star”
5 from 5
“5 star”

The products are always amazing, fast delivery, good prices, arrive in time. I am very satisfied. I would definitely recommend it to anyone.

“Quick”
5 from 5
“Quick”

Has everything that you want at good prices with fast shipping. I have never been disappointed with their service.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)