until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1310nm 1000BASE-X 2KM

SKU: BO05U13602D
HAN: 13244
BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-X, Multi-mode Fiber, 1310nm, 2KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
35,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1310nm 1000BASE-X 2KM

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1310nm 1000BASE-X 2KM

35,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-X SFP Transceiver for Multi-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-X SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-X SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-X SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-X SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-X SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-X SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-X SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-X SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
“One of the BEST!”
5 from 5
“One of the BEST!”

I have got my order Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND transceiver cable last week, they conveyed it securely at my home on time and it is working fine. Great platform with fantastic service! They helped to decide which hard transceiver to buy. Very friendly and courteous services. It was a great experience of online shopping on this platform.

“Best Place to Buy”
5 from 5
“Best Place to Buy”

Ive compared prices from a lot of stores to GBIC prices and Ive seen prices on GBIC be lower by a great amount as compared to a different site. GBIC is insane when it comes to low prices.

“GBIC is the best place I have ever found to shop...”
4 from 5
“GBIC is the best place I have ever found to shop...”

It has always been the least expensive and there customer service is friendly. The Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-EXTND transceiver cable is a super featured transceiver. It was a seamless ordering process with exceptional customer service throughout. Reasonable shipping rates. Items arrived earlier than expected. Thanks for marvelous services.

“Lots of items”
5 from 5
“Lots of items”

I have ordered several items from GBIC and all of them were of very good quality and delivery was excellent.

“Ordering form GBIC”
5 from 5
“Ordering form GBIC”

I have ordered several times over the years from GBIC and always have a good result. So I will keep buying on GBIC.

“Excellent service and product choice!”
5 from 5
“Excellent service and product choice!”

I have purchased a Compatible MGBIC-LC03 transceiver from GBIC. It works superbly fantastic and I am very much surprised by their customer services. It was an outstanding platform related to the optical-based product. I am quite happy to shop on such a fantastic platform.

“I always get what I order, by the date promised.”
5 from 5
“I always get what I order, by the date promised.”

Great service! I have always received my items on time and when I have had an issue, they take care of it immediately.

“Very useful site”
4 from 5
“Very useful site”

Recently I purchased a Compatible MGBIC-LC03 transceiver from GBIC. What can I say, there is not a single word left in mind to encourage and pride this company. It was like dreaming of the optical-based product at such a reasonable cost. Thanks for this fantastic platform!!!

“Super fast and secure”
5 from 5
“Super fast and secure”

GBIC is a very good and secure online shopping platform. Acceptable price and fast shipping. A big offering of products and a good returns department in case you need it. My experience with the GBIC was pretty smooth. Great prices and maybe the lowest over online shopping. The quality of the product is fabulous. They have tremendous service in online shopping.

“Good products”
5 from 5
“Good products”

Always good! They ship quickly and their return policy is good. I have never had a problem with them. You can get anything you want related to optical products on GBIC.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)