until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1550nm 1000BASE-ZX 160KM

SKU: BO05C156E0D
HAN: 13201
BlueOptics© SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-ZX, Singlemode Fiber, 1550nm, 160KM, DDM, 0°C/+70°C
199,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1550nm 1000BASE-ZX 160KM

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1550nm 1000BASE-ZX 160KM

199,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-ZX SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Quality thing and unbelievable affiliations!!!
5 from 5
Quality thing and unbelievable affiliations!!!

I have got my order LC Duplex, 1000BASE-ZX, single-mode, transceiver last week and it is working fantastic. Great online store! I was satisfied with the service, the purchase module is modest and it looks well in structure, good and compact. It is furthermore great with all appropriate optical strands. I irrefutably foresee achieving more business with them!

“Always love GBIC”
5 from 5
“Always love GBIC”

GBIC never disappoints me. I have been dealing with them for 1 year until now and have not had a solitary issue with the organization.

Satisfactory performance!!!
4 from 5
Satisfactory performance!!!

My order of LC Duplex, 1000BASE-ZX, single-mode, and transceiver is received on time. I am quite surprised by their reasonable price and fast services. I am fully satisfied with my order product!!!

Fantastic service and good product!!!
5 from 5
Fantastic service and good product!!!

I love GBIC, their shipping is fast and if I have face any issue customer service has always been accommodating.

“The absolute best site!”
5 from 5
“The absolute best site!”

When I shop on GBIC, Im always confident that if there is a problem with the products it will be solved. I love this site and recommend it.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)