until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 25 Meter

SKU: BO353503J25M
HAN: 12985
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable, SFP+, 10GBASE-SR, 25 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, brand fiber, aqua, round 3.0mm Tube
from
109,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 25 Meter

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 25 Meter

from
109,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

AOC Infopic

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 10G high-speed transmissions over short distances as SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter optical fiber cable variant for the connection of hardware within racks or between adjacent racks. BlueOptics Active Optical Cables are designed for 10GBASE-SR Ethernet high-speed applications and have a flame resistant LSZH fiber sheathing (halogen free, low smoke emission in case of fire).

Unlike Direct Attach twinax cable solutions (DAC) the hot-pluggable Active Optical Cables are more flexible and have less weight. The SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter connectors have a built-in I/O and O/E converter that converts the electrical signal into an optical signal. This signal is converted into an electrical signal again with output at the other end of the Active Optical Cable.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

The SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter transceiver connectors of each BlueOptics Active Optical Cable are manufactured according to MSA standards taking the SFF and IEEE specifications into account. Active Optical Cables also have a better performance and a smaller bend radius as well as a smaller diameter opposing to Direct Attach twinax cable solutions.

Each SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cable that we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested prior to shipping regarding its quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality Active Optical Cables from the BlueOptics brand, because these products meet our requirements or even exceed them in terms of technical quality and precise operation function.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

Our BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cables only use high-quality components from brand manufacturers (such as Avago, Lumentum, Mitsubishi, Maxim Integrated, etc.), in order to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the cable. In addition to automated test driving of each SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cable is controlled in compliance with the respective MSA standards and generally accepted industrial standards and norms (CE, RoHS and all specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and the FCC) during manufacture besides regarding the resilience of the used material.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cable that we sell is carefully tested and inspected to ensure its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before dispatch.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

On gbic-shop.de you have a 5 year long exchange possibility of your BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cable - Without any discussion! If you experience any problems, concerns or performance issues with our BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cables, we will immediately provide you with a free replacement cable.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a bigger amount of BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cables for a project? You are not sure if our BlueOptics SFP+ to SFP+ 25 Meter Active Optical Cable is the right choice for your hardware or do you need more technical information about this product? You did not find the right Active Optical Cable required for your needs or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de will help you! Send us an e-mail or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

AOC Infopic

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Lowest Prices, Excellent Customer Service, Helpful Review System”
5 from 5
“Lowest Prices, Excellent Customer Service, Helpful Review System”

“Lowest Prices, Excellent Customer Service, Helpful Review System”
I always have a wonderful experience with GBIC. Recently I purchased 10G-SFPP-AOC-2501 Active Optical Cable. It is very useful to me. I love the prices and Im always pleased with the merchandise and the shipping charges.

“GBIC is like my second home”
5 from 5
“GBIC is like my second home”

I trust this site with my eyes closed, they are fully transparent and exact with details, and their delivery system is the best! I love the quality of their items, the large variety of products they offer.

“SERVICE”
4 from 5
“SERVICE”

Recently I purchased a 10G-SFPP-AOC-2501 Active Optical Cable GBIC!!! It was fantastic and work frequently. Thanks for the superb platform!!!

“Good support, fast delivery”
5 from 5
“Good support, fast delivery”

Happy with my order... the delivery was at my place within 2 days.

“Venerable”
5 from 5
“Venerable”

Great site for the optical-based product because you can buy anything.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Info sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)