until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 1000BASE-CWDM 20KM

SKU: BO16CXX620D
HAN: 13393
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-CWDM, Singlemode Fiber, 1270nm to 1610nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
64,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock

CWDM

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 1000BASE-CWDM 20KM

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 1000BASE-CWDM 20KM

from
64,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 1.25G
Main-Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 20 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 1.25G
Reach: 20 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP
Main-Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-CWDM SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Great web site to purchase”
5 from 5
“Great web site to purchase”

I have got my order LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-CWDM Transceiver last week and it is working fantastic. Great online store! I was satisfied with the service, the purchased product is modest and it looks well in structure, good and compact. It is furthermore great with all appropriate optical strands. I irrefutably foresee achieving more business with them!

“GBIC is good”
5 from 5
“GBIC is good”

I use GBIC regularly and o far always had a great experience, easy returns if needed, great selection of products with good search tools. GBIC never disappoints me. I have been dealing with them for 1 year until now and have not a solitary issue with the organization.

“Everything”
4 from 5
“Everything”

My order of Compatible LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-CWDM Transceiver is received on time. I am quite surprised by their reasonable price and fast services. GBIC is pretty good but I wish they would stop using the postal service for deliveries. If theyd do that then itd be 5 stars all the way!

“The Best”
5 from 5
“The Best”

These people understand wants needs and customer service. They do what they say they will do. If something goes wrong they care and go above and beyond to fix any error or problem.

“Its just great”
5 from 5
“Its just great”

I never had a problem with my complaint. Its sometimes too expensive compared to other stores, but worth it, because of customer services.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)

Others also bought: