until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 1000BASE-CWDM 40KM

SKU: BO16CXX640D
HAN: 13376
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-CWDM, Singlemode Fiber, 1270nm to 1610nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
74,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock

CWDM

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 1000BASE-CWDM 40KM

BlueOptics SFP Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 1000BASE-CWDM 40KM

from
74,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP
Speed: 1.25G
Main-Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 1.25G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Main-Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Formfactor: SFP
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: SFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-CWDM SFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP Transceiver Infopic

SFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-CWDM SFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Perfect quality for a perfect price!
5 from 5
Perfect quality for a perfect price!

Perfect quality for a perfect price - those are things that this platform can be proud of. I am grateful for my module, I am totally satisfied with its performance.

The module itself is great
5 from 5
The module itself is great

Thanks to Gbic-Shop I have perfect module! Performance of BO16CXX640D is very accurate as well as the module itself - its well designed and neatly configured.

Amazed with module configuration!
5 from 5
Amazed with module configuration!

Ive purchased BO16CXX640D and I am amazed with its configuration! Its very easy in usage and simple to try compatibility with different optic fibres (by the way, its compatible to all that Ive tried). Performance of my BO16CXX640D is accurate. Satisfied with the purchase!

Very grateful!!
5 from 5
Very grateful!!

I needed a transceiver module immidiately so made an order on this platform. In contrast to another platforms my order was shipped rapidly! And delivery was very fast and straight to home. Thank you! I am very grateful for such an operative work!

I trust this platform!
5 from 5
I trust this platform!

I had bad experience with another platform online and of course had a bit of concern. Shipment and delivery were fast, that was a calming point for my concern. When I received my ordered module to my doors I didnt have even a piece of concern anymore! I trust this platform!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)