until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: CPAC-TR-10SR-BO

 |  Rating
CPAC-TR-10SR compatible to Check Point SFP+ 10G Transceiver, LC Duplex, 10GBASE-SR, multi-mode, 850nm/850nm, 300 Meter, DDM - Original BlueOptics© BO35J856S3D
65,90 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
Recommended retail price: 47,53 €
2230 Piece
In Stock
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: Check Point
Reach: 300 Meter
Speed: 10G
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

What is a Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR?

Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR are an equivalent solution for overpriced original CPAC-TR-10SR from Check Point, which primarily serve as a margin product for the manufacturer, filling the pockets of the company at your expense. As today's standard for the transmission of optical signals in a fiber-optic network, compatible Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR provide a way to build high-availability connections in high-speed networks in hardware from different manufacturers without having to compromise the arbitrary Check Point price policy of the large world conglomerates. A Check Point compatible CPAC-TR-10SR offers the same range of functions as an original CPAC-TR-10SR and differs only in the product label. The technical set-up of Check Point compatible CPAC-TR-10SR and of original CPAC-TR-10SR is the same as defined by MSA standards. Only the quality of the installed components can vary. Check Point compatible CPAC-TR-10SR from the brand BlueOptics use only high-quality brand lasers (such as Avago or Lumentum) and high-quality ICs (such as Maxim Integrated or Netlogic) and therefore have the same quality or even a better quality as the original CPAC-TR-10SR from Check Point. If you are not yet familiar with compatible Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR, please let us know. You can request a test sample from gbic-shop.de to try out a compatible Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR product in your system.

Benefits of a Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR

Optical CPAC-TR-10SR are special industrial products which, as a compatible variant, should only be obtained from a specialist in order to benefit from the following advantages of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Low Cost

Optical CPAC-TR-10SR from Check Point cost a lot more in comparison to compatible CPAC-TR-10SR. Depending on the model, well-known products are 50% to 1000% more expensive than compatible CPAC-TR-10SR from third-party suppliers. Depending on the number of ports required this can quickly increase the cost of a fiber-based network. In this case, however, it is important not to purchase any compatible CPAC-TR-10SR junk products where the quality suffers during the production or already during the product design process which leads to link errors or complete failures of a connection after a short period of use. But even long-life compatible CPAC-TR-10SR with high-quality components like the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR of the BlueOptics brand from gbic-shop.de, which have an above-average lifetime compared to compatible CPAC-TR-10SR no-name products or conventional compatible CPAC-TR-10SR brand products, cost only a fraction of the price of original CPAC-TR-10SR.

Standardized Production

By setting standards and norms for pluggable CPAC-TR-10SR in the internationally appointed Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), compatible CPAC-TR-10SR can be designed to meet the exact specifications for an exact fit of the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, the correct design of the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR and the exact operation of the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR. Depending on the choice of the internal installed components, compatible CPAC-TR-10SR can be just as qualitative as the original CPAC-TR-10SR. There is therefore no risk of incompatibilities when using compatible CPAC-TR-10SR insofar the MSA standards are applied. In addition, compatible CPAC-TR-10SR meet all industrial standards, norms and communications regulations. Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR of the brand BlueOptics from gbic-shop.de meet all specifications and reach or even exceed all standards.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Compatible Programming

Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR must be adapted for the use in its hardware, so that the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR can be recognized correctly and the hardware does not deny working with the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR. Incorrect programming can lead to functional restrictions as well as a complete lack of function. It is therefore advisable to look for a trusted supplier for the acquisition of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, who have the appropriate know-how and, if you are concerned, provide a test sample of the desired compatible CPAC-TR-10SR.

Long Warranty Periods

Some manufacturers do offer limited warranty periods on original products, usually about one year. Others offer life-long warranty periods. However, this lifetime refers to the time while the product is officially offered. If this is terminated as End of Life (EOL) product, the warranty expires. What this says about the real lifetime of a product is left to your imagination. Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR of the brand BlueOptics, on the other hand, have a warranty period of 5 years and an average life expectancy of 10 years with continuous individual support from gbic-shop.de. In the unexpectedly occurring event of a fault of the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR you will always receive a corresponding exchange module for your compatible CPAC-TR-10SR within the guarantee period.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

Some transceiver variants are not available in certain manufacturers' portfolios. Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR can be adapted in such a way that even module types with other specifications which are not officially supported by the manufacturer can be used to enable special applications or higher ranges. Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR of the brand BlueOptics from gbic-shop.de are 100% compatible, are MSA and RoHS compliant, have an above average lifetime and are available for more than 165 different vendors.

Disadvantages of a Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR

Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR from gbic-shop.de offer no disadvantages in terms of quality, processing and operation compared to original CPAC-TR-10SR. However, if you only pay attention to the price when buying compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, you can be surprised badly and cause big problems.

Poor processing - There are manufacturing companies for compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, mostly in China, which do not respect the MSA standards during the production process and therefore flood the market with compatible CPAC-TR-10SR products that lack precision, show incompatibilities, cause hardware damage or are simply sloppily manufactured and thus endangering security. Since you cannot notice this by just looking at the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR product, you may experience a bad awakening after a few weeks of operation, if not already immediately after commissioning.

Toxic Substances in CPAC-TR-10SR - If the production of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR is not observed to comply with valid industrial and environmental standards, this will lead to a risk to life and limb for you and your employees. Lead and other toxins are used in unclean production processes for compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, what is strictly prohibited according to RoHS guidelines.

In order to save costs, in addition to saving on know-how of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR and endangering our environment, saving on certifications such as ISO9001 or non-compliance with work laws and work standards are other aspects on how to minimize the total price of a compatible CPAC-TR-10SR product. For this reason, caution should be exercised in the case of cheap offers from compatible CPAC-TR-10SR or vendors that say things they cannot comply with afterwards, what will be revealed firstly when problems occur while using the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR for a time.

Is a Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR as good as an Original?

Yes and No. We cannot answer this question in general. Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR from gbic-shop.de do not have any disadvantages compared to original CPAC-TR-10SR. Nowadays, there are many compatible CPAC-TR-10SR that are not even worth the low price they cost. Quickly, the cost of maintenance increases and the savings from buying the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR from the beginning disappear more than quickly. Even if malfunctions or errors do not necessarily occur immediately when using compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, inferior compatible CPAC-TR-10SR can already lead to this in a short time. Reasons for this are poor processing, failure to comply with standards and norms and, above all, the use of lasers and ICs from Asian manufacturers, in the worst case from China, which have not been able, as of now, to match the quality of traditional companies for transmission technology from the US by far. As with any electronic component, this is naturally reflected in the quality of the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR product, its longevity and, of course, in the price.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Does a Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR Void the Warranty of My Check Point Hardware?

No. The use of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR in Check Point hardware does not void or compromise the warranty of the hardware. Since networks are becoming increasingly heterogeneous and many products from different manufacturers are used, it is only natural for CPAC-TR-10SR not to be bound to one manufacturer. In so far as you use qualitative compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, it is also not possible that a defect of the hardware can be caused by a CPAC-TR-10SR that does not have its own current source.

5 Jahre Garantie auf BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO35J856S3D SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year functional warranty from CBO.

Lebenslanger Support
For the entire product lifetime, you will always receive technical support via e-mail and telephone.

Austausch am nächsten Werktag
The CBO Advance Exchange will include a free shipping of replacement modules from the next business day.

How Quick is the Shipping Process of a Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR from gbic-shop.de?

gbic-shop.de always has large stocks of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR for over 165 manufacturers and can also react quickly and reliably to projects. If you need short term delivery for a compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, you can order parts in stock at gbic-shop.de up to 4p.m.. The compatible CPAC-TR-10SR are shipped in cooperation with the shipping service provider UPS. Through various shipping options it is possible to get the compatible CPAC-TR-10SR products already at 9a.m. on the next working day. Compatible CPAC-TR-10SR products that are not in stock are usually available in 3-5 business days. If you have an urgent need of compatible CPAC-TR-10SR, please contact the support. We can maybe prioritize your demand and shorten the delivery time for your compatible CPAC-TR-10SR.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Related products

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.