until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible MPO-4xLC Multi-mode OM4 Patch Cable 5 Meter

SKU: CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M-BO
GTIN: 4063232018638
HAN: 13943
Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC, 5 Meter, Multi-mode, G50/125µm OM4, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
77,18 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
    175 Piece
  • In Stock
Guaranteed Shipping on 01.03.2024
Order within the next
x
Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible MPO-4xLC Multi-mode OM4 Patch Cable 5 Meter

Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible MPO-4xLC Multi-mode OM4 Patch Cable 5 Meter

77,18 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
    175 Piece
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Multi-mode
Fiber: OM4
Length: 5 Meter
Original-Vendor: Dell EMC
Connector-A: MPO
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: 4x LC Duplex
Polish-B: UPC

Compatible Fiber Optic Patch Cables

What are compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M?

Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics 5 Meter Multi-mode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cables with MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC connectors are an equivalent solution for overpriced original CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M, which primarily serve as a margin product for Dell EMC and fill the company's pockets at your expense. As today's standard for the transmission of optical signals in a Fiber Optic network, Dell EMC compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M provide a way to establish low-cost, high-availability connections in high-speed networks without having to submit to the arbitrary pricing policies of large global corporations. A Dell EMC compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M offers the same functionality as an original Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M and differs only by the applied product label. The technical structure of compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M and original CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M is the same, as it is defined by the Telcordia standards. Only the quality of the components can vary. Dell EMC compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M of the BlueOptics brand only use high-quality brand fibers (e.g. from Corning, Fujikura or YoFC) and high-quality Fiber optic connectors (e.g. from Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari) and therefore have the same or even a better quality than original Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M. If you don't know Dell EMC compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M yet, please let us know. You are welcome to request a test sample at gbic-shop to try our compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M product in your system.

CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M with best Quality

All Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics OM4 MPO-4x LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables we offer are guaranteed brand new and are produced with high quality fiber cores from well-known glass manufacturers like Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connectors are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Through this, as well as through precise manufacturing processes, all CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible Fiber Optic Patch Cables offered by gbic-shop achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. Please contact us for your need of CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables now.

 Quality Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Buy Optical Fiber Patch Cables cheap

Cheap CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M Alternative

Optical CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M from the original manufacturer Dell EMC usually cost a multiple in comparison to compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M. Depending on the model, well-known products are 50% to 1000% more expensive than compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M from third parties. Depending on the number of ports required, this can quickly drive up the cost of a fiber-based network. However, it is important not to purchase any compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M junk products where the quality has been saved during production or already during product design in order not to have to suffer the first link errors or complete failures after a short period of use. But even long-lasting compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M with high quality components, like the compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M of the BlueOptics brand from gbic-shop, which have an above average lifetime compared to compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M No-name products or conventional compatible brands, cost only a fraction of the price of original CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

Production according to Standards

By setting standards and norms for CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M in the open international Telcordia standards, compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M can be manufactured according to all necessary specifications for an exact fit of the compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M, the correct construction of the compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M and an exact operation of the compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M, being in no way inferior to the original CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M, depending on the selection of internal components installed. Thus there is no risk of incompatibilities when using compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M, because BlueOptics uses the Telcordia standards. In addition, compatible BlueOptics CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M complies with all general industry standards, norms and communication regulations. BlueOptics brand compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M from gbic-shop meet or exceed all specifications and standards.

 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Standards

Optical Fiber Patch Cables with LSZH Sheathing

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Sheathing

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables are equipped with a flame-retardant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M are designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals. Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics OM4 MPO-4x LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables are suitable for connecting patch panel ports to each other or connecting optical transceivers.

Long Warranty

Some manufacturers give short warranty periods on original products, usually about one year. Others offer a lifetime warranty. However, this lifetime refers to the time during which the product is officially offered. If this End of Life (EOL) product is discontinued, this warranty will expire. What this says about the real lifetime of a product is up to you. Compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M of the BlueOptics brand, on the other hand, have a warranty period of 25 years and an above-average life expectancy with continuous individual support from gbic-shop. In case of an unexpected defect of the compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M Patch Cable, you will always receive a replacement cable for your compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M cable within the warranty period.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Warranty

BlueOptics Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Brand Products from BlueOptics

gbic-shop exclusively sells the high quality Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible 5 Meter Multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables of the BlueOptics brand, in order to be able to offer our customers durable products that meet today's requirements for high-speed connections for data transmission. Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5Mcompatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables use only high-quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unrestricted functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated testing, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled, the manufacture of Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables also ensures the compliance with Telcordia standards and the resistance of the material. All Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the requirements of TÜV Rheinland, UL and FCC.

Do compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M interfere with the warranty of my Dell EMC hardware?

No. The use of compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M in Dell EMC hardware does not invalidate the warranty of the hardware. Since networks today are always heterogeneous and many products from different manufacturers are used, it is only natural that CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M is not bound to one manufacturer. If you are using a quality compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M, it is not possible that a hardware defect can be caused by a CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M that does not have its own power source.

Optical Fiber Patch Cable Alternative

25 years warranty on BlueOptics Products
25 years warranty - without discussion! In case of unexpected problems, concerns or loss of performance, we will help you immediately, for 25 years.

Lifetime Support
You will always receive technical support by email and phone for the entire product life cycle. Contact us today and we will be happy to help you.

Exchange the next working day
The gbic-shop pre-exchange includes a free shipment of the exchange cables from the next working day, so that your system can go live again as quickly as possible.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables in Stock

How fast are compatible CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M from gbic-shop available?

Due to the large stock on hand at gbic-shop, you always have large quantities of Dell EMC CBL-MPO12-4LC-OM4-5M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic 5 Meter Multi-mode OM4 Optical Fiber Patch Cables with MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC connector at your disposal. For orders placed before 16:00, your goods will be shipped the same day from stock if available. Order now!

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.