until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM 100GHz

SKU: BO57JXX680D
HAN: 13281
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, 10GBASE-DWDM, XX=ITU Channel 17 to 61, 100GHz, LC Duplex, Singlemode Fiber, 80KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
449,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    300 x Raw material in stock

DWDM

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM 100GHz

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM 100GHz

from
449,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 7 days

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

    300 x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP+
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: DWDM
Wavelength-TX: DWDM
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: DWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 10G
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Wavelength-RX: DWDM
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Have never been disappointed”
5 from 5
“Have never been disappointed”

I am extremely satisfied with my order 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver. GBIC is one of the best websites to shop online and Has never been disappointed. Items are exactly as offered, and ship very fast. You can get almost anything here!!!

“GBIC is Amazing!”
5 from 5
“GBIC is Amazing!”

I purchased a few products on GBIC. They worked very smoothly. The purchases and deals are nice to find and easier than trying to go buying on another store. It is a good way to search for needed products.

Colossal affiliation!!!
4 from 5
Colossal affiliation!!!

I bought a 10GBASE-DWDM SFP+ Transceiver module on the GBIC site. GBIC technology has been reliable with good products, good prices, and fast delivery. Never have any trouble with any purchases from this platform. Thanks for the amazing services.

“Reliable! Fast! Trustworthy!”
5 from 5
“Reliable! Fast! Trustworthy!”

I love GBIC so much . Never faced any problem with them! If I need to return anything its never a problem! Most products I bought are as described! Prompt delivery service and great contact from them. Shopping on GBIC is always a pleasure!!!

“Everything you would expect and more”
5 from 5
“Everything you would expect and more”

Excellent service and delivery always on time and if any problem occurred they always quickly resolve and queries always answered within the time limit.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)