until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics XFP Transceiver 850nm 10GBASE-SR 300M

SKU: BO31J856S3D
HAN: 13363
BlueOptics© XFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-SR, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 300M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
99,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics XFP Transceiver 850nm 10GBASE-SR 300M

BlueOptics XFP Transceiver 850nm 10GBASE-SR 300M

99,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceiver for Multi-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-SR XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-SR XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-SR XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-SR XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-SR XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-SR XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Fast and qualitative
5 from 5
Fast and qualitative

Thank you for fast and qualitative service.

Good module
5 from 5
Good module

I am very satisfied with my module, Ive purchased BO31J856S3D. The transportation to my house was quick, transceiver is as described and works perfectly.

Best for me
5 from 5
Best for me

One of the best platforms for me. Because of easy-to-use interface, quick suuport reaction and pricing.

Good cooperation
4 from 5
Good cooperation

Totally satisfied with cooperation with this platform. Will use again.

Im glad to find this platform
5 from 5
Im glad to find this platform

Wide range of optcal-based modules and affordable cost. Ive purchased BO31J856S3D transceiver. It was delivered fast, corresponds to description here. I am glad I have found this shopping platform.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Info sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)