until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO27Q13610D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 25GBASE-LR, Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
279,98 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        1843 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP28 Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Speed: 25G
Main-Application: 25GBASE-LR
Formfactor: SFP28
MSA-Standard: SFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceiver for single-mode data transmissions with 25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 25GBASE-LR SFP28 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 25GBASE-LR SFP28 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 25GBASE-LR SFP28s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 25GBASE-LR SFP28 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Average product review

13
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
5 from 5 Perfect, no problems!

Easy to set, works perfectly. The price for it was more affordable than on another platforms. Dont know what else to say. I am totally satisfied.

., 26.06.2019
5 from 5 Perfect device and quick delivery

Brocade 25G-SFP28-LR is perfect module I received. Delivery was fast, I didnt expect it be at my house that quick. Thanks!

., 26.06.2019
5 from 5 Good, Im satisfied.

Good transceiver, Ive chosen Brocade. No issues at all, its performance is very accurate.

., 26.06.2019
5 from 5 Marvellous device

Marvellous device! I am so satisfied with it! Stable and accurate work, good configurations. Its reliable seller and authoritative manufacturer. I recommend!

., 26.06.2019
5 from 5 Just positive aspects

There are just positive moments in purchasing this module, starting with the price ending with perfect performance for six months already.

., 26.06.2019
4 from 5 Price and stable work

Price.
Stable work.
Excellent service on the platform in contrast to anothers.

., 26.06.2019
5 from 5 Totally satisfied

Intel E25GSFP28LR module works stunningly! I am very satisfied with the purchase, delivery time (it was very fast ) and price I paid for the transceiver on this platform.

., 26.06.2019
5 from 5 Prices are reasonable here

I am sure you wont find module of such a quality for the price that is presented here on this platform. Satisfied!

., 27.06.2019
5 from 5 Good qualitative module

Good, good module. My order was for Intel, Im satisfied with it. Thanks.

., 01.07.2019
5 from 5 Good deal

I am totally satisfied with my purchase, one of the best deals lately. Quality of the module is perfect and the price for if was vey good on this platform!

., 01.07.2019
Entries 1 – 10 of 15

Datasheet

LC Duplex Single mode Patchcord

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.