until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible MTP-MTP Multi-mode OM3 Patch Cable 1 Meter

SKU: AT-MTP12-1-BO
GTIN: 4063232018812
HAN: 13964
Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP/UPC-MTP/UPC Duplex, beige, 1 Meter, Multi-mode, G50/125µm OM3, Input Loss: under 0.3dB, 12 Cores, Type B, MTP Connector without Pins, Brand Fiber, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
110,36 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
    100 Piece
  • In Stock
Guaranteed Shipping on 01.03.2024
Order within the next
x
Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible MTP-MTP Multi-mode OM3 Patch Cable 1 Meter

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible MTP-MTP Multi-mode OM3 Patch Cable 1 Meter

110,36 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
    100 Piece
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Multi-mode
Fiber: OM3
Length: 1 Meter
Original-Vendor: Allied Telesis
Connector-A: MTP
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: MTP
Polish-B: UPC

Compatible Fiber Optic Patch Cables

What are compatible AT-MTP12-1?

Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics 1 Meter Multi-mode ##Faser## Fiber Optic Patch Cables with MTP/UPC-MTP/UPC connectors are an equivalent solution for overpriced original AT-MTP12-1, which primarily serve as a margin product for Allied Telesis and fill the company's pockets at your expense. As today's standard for the transmission of optical signals in a Fiber Optic network, Allied Telesis compatible AT-MTP12-1 provide a way to establish low-cost, high-availability connections in high-speed networks without having to submit to the arbitrary pricing policies of large global corporations. A Allied Telesis compatible AT-MTP12-1 offers the same functionality as an original Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 and differs only by the applied product label. The technical structure of compatible AT-MTP12-1 and original AT-MTP12-1 is the same, as it is defined by the Telcordia standards. Only the quality of the components can vary. Allied Telesis compatible AT-MTP12-1 of the BlueOptics brand only use high-quality brand fibers (e.g. from Corning, Fujikura or YoFC) and high-quality Fiber optic connectors (e.g. from Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari) and therefore have the same or even a better quality than original Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1. If you don't know Allied Telesis compatible AT-MTP12-1 yet, please let us know. You are welcome to request a test sample at gbic-shop to try our compatible AT-MTP12-1 product in your system.

AT-MTP12-1 with best Quality

All Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics OM3 MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cables we offer are guaranteed brand new and are produced with high quality fiber cores from well-known glass manufacturers like Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connectors are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Through this, as well as through precise manufacturing processes, all AT-MTP12-1 compatible Fiber Optic Patch Cables offered by gbic-shop achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. Please contact us for your need of AT-MTP12-1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables now.

 Quality Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Buy Optical Fiber Patch Cables cheap

Cheap AT-MTP12-1 Alternative

Optical AT-MTP12-1 from the original manufacturer Allied Telesis usually cost a multiple in comparison to compatible AT-MTP12-1. Depending on the model, well-known products are 50% to 1000% more expensive than compatible AT-MTP12-1 from third parties. Depending on the number of ports required, this can quickly drive up the cost of a fiber-based network. However, it is important not to purchase any compatible AT-MTP12-1 junk products where the quality has been saved during production or already during product design in order not to have to suffer the first link errors or complete failures after a short period of use. But even long-lasting compatible AT-MTP12-1 with high quality components, like the compatible AT-MTP12-1 of the BlueOptics brand from gbic-shop, which have an above average lifetime compared to compatible AT-MTP12-1 No-name products or conventional compatible brands, cost only a fraction of the price of original AT-MTP12-1 Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

Production according to Standards

By setting standards and norms for AT-MTP12-1 in the open international Telcordia standards, compatible AT-MTP12-1 can be manufactured according to all necessary specifications for an exact fit of the compatible AT-MTP12-1, the correct construction of the compatible AT-MTP12-1 and an exact operation of the compatible AT-MTP12-1, being in no way inferior to the original AT-MTP12-1, depending on the selection of internal components installed. Thus there is no risk of incompatibilities when using compatible AT-MTP12-1, because BlueOptics uses the Telcordia standards. In addition, compatible BlueOptics AT-MTP12-1 complies with all general industry standards, norms and communication regulations. BlueOptics brand compatible AT-MTP12-1 from gbic-shop meet or exceed all specifications and standards.

 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Standards

Optical Fiber Patch Cables with LSZH Sheathing

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Sheathing

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables are equipped with a flame-retardant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. AT-MTP12-1 are designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals. Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics OM3 MTP-MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cables are suitable for connecting patch panel ports to each other or connecting optical transceivers.

Long Warranty

Some manufacturers give short warranty periods on original products, usually about one year. Others offer a lifetime warranty. However, this lifetime refers to the time during which the product is officially offered. If this End of Life (EOL) product is discontinued, this warranty will expire. What this says about the real lifetime of a product is up to you. Compatible AT-MTP12-1 of the BlueOptics brand, on the other hand, have a warranty period of 25 years and an above-average life expectancy with continuous individual support from gbic-shop. In case of an unexpected defect of the compatible AT-MTP12-1 Patch Cable, you will always receive a replacement cable for your compatible AT-MTP12-1 cable within the warranty period.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Warranty

BlueOptics Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Brand Products from BlueOptics

gbic-shop exclusively sells the high quality Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible 1 Meter Multi-mode OM3 MTP/UPC-MTP/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables of the BlueOptics brand, in order to be able to offer our customers durable products that meet today's requirements for high-speed connections for data transmission. Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables use only high-quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unrestricted functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated testing, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled, the manufacture of Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables also ensures the compliance with Telcordia standards and the resistance of the material. All Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the requirements of TÜV Rheinland, UL and FCC.

Do compatible AT-MTP12-1 interfere with the warranty of my Allied Telesis hardware?

No. The use of compatible AT-MTP12-1 in Allied Telesis hardware does not invalidate the warranty of the hardware. Since networks today are always heterogeneous and many products from different manufacturers are used, it is only natural that AT-MTP12-1 is not bound to one manufacturer. If you are using a quality compatible AT-MTP12-1, it is not possible that a hardware defect can be caused by a AT-MTP12-1 that does not have its own power source.

Optical Fiber Patch Cable Alternative

25 years warranty on BlueOptics Products
25 years warranty - without discussion! In case of unexpected problems, concerns or loss of performance, we will help you immediately, for 25 years.

Lifetime Support
You will always receive technical support by email and phone for the entire product life cycle. Contact us today and we will be happy to help you.

Exchange the next working day
The gbic-shop pre-exchange includes a free shipment of the exchange cables from the next working day, so that your system can go live again as quickly as possible.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables in Stock

How fast are compatible AT-MTP12-1 from gbic-shop available?

Due to the large stock on hand at gbic-shop, you always have large quantities of Allied Telesis AT-MTP12-1 compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic 1 Meter Multi-mode OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cables with MTP/UPC-MTP/UPC connector at your disposal. For orders placed before 16:00, your goods will be shipped the same day from stock if available. Order now!

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.