until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible MPO-4xLC Multi-mode OM3 Patch Cable 3 Meter

SKU: 9380014-3M-BO
GTIN: 4063232018720
HAN: 13955
Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics Breakout Fiber Optic Patch Cable, MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC Duplex, beige, 3 Meter, Multi-mode, G50/125µm OM3, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
52,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
    12 Piece
  • In Stock
Guaranteed Shipping on 01.03.2024
Order within the next
x
Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible MPO-4xLC Multi-mode OM3 Patch Cable 3 Meter

Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible MPO-4xLC Multi-mode OM3 Patch Cable 3 Meter

52,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
    12 Piece
  • In Stock
Description
Shipping weight: 0,02 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Medium: Multi-mode
Fiber: OM3
Length: 3 Meter
Original-Vendor: Extreme Networks
Connector-A: MPO
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: 4x LC Duplex
Polish-B: UPC

Compatible Fiber Optic Patch Cables

What are compatible 9380014-3M?

Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics 3 Meter Multi-mode ##Faser## Fiber Optic Patch Cables with MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC connectors are an equivalent solution for overpriced original 9380014-3M, which primarily serve as a margin product for Extreme Networks and fill the company's pockets at your expense. As today's standard for the transmission of optical signals in a Fiber Optic network, Extreme Networks compatible 9380014-3M provide a way to establish low-cost, high-availability connections in high-speed networks without having to submit to the arbitrary pricing policies of large global corporations. A Extreme Networks compatible 9380014-3M offers the same functionality as an original Extreme Networks 9380014-3M and differs only by the applied product label. The technical structure of compatible 9380014-3M and original 9380014-3M is the same, as it is defined by the Telcordia standards. Only the quality of the components can vary. Extreme Networks compatible 9380014-3M of the BlueOptics brand only use high-quality brand fibers (e.g. from Corning, Fujikura or YoFC) and high-quality Fiber optic connectors (e.g. from Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari) and therefore have the same or even a better quality than original Extreme Networks 9380014-3M. If you don't know Extreme Networks compatible 9380014-3M yet, please let us know. You are welcome to request a test sample at gbic-shop to try our compatible 9380014-3M product in your system.

9380014-3M with best Quality

All Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics OM3 MPO-4x LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables we offer are guaranteed brand new and are produced with high quality fiber cores from well-known glass manufacturers like Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connectors are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Through this, as well as through precise manufacturing processes, all 9380014-3M compatible Fiber Optic Patch Cables offered by gbic-shop achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. Please contact us for your need of 9380014-3M Fiber Optic Patch Cables now.

 Quality Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Buy Optical Fiber Patch Cables cheap

Cheap 9380014-3M Alternative

Optical 9380014-3M from the original manufacturer Extreme Networks usually cost a multiple in comparison to compatible 9380014-3M. Depending on the model, well-known products are 50% to 1000% more expensive than compatible 9380014-3M from third parties. Depending on the number of ports required, this can quickly drive up the cost of a fiber-based network. However, it is important not to purchase any compatible 9380014-3M junk products where the quality has been saved during production or already during product design in order not to have to suffer the first link errors or complete failures after a short period of use. But even long-lasting compatible 9380014-3M with high quality components, like the compatible 9380014-3M of the BlueOptics brand from gbic-shop, which have an above average lifetime compared to compatible 9380014-3M No-name products or conventional compatible brands, cost only a fraction of the price of original 9380014-3M Fiber Optic Patch Cables.

Production according to Standards

By setting standards and norms for 9380014-3M in the open international Telcordia standards, compatible 9380014-3M can be manufactured according to all necessary specifications for an exact fit of the compatible 9380014-3M, the correct construction of the compatible 9380014-3M and an exact operation of the compatible 9380014-3M, being in no way inferior to the original 9380014-3M, depending on the selection of internal components installed. Thus there is no risk of incompatibilities when using compatible 9380014-3M, because BlueOptics uses the Telcordia standards. In addition, compatible BlueOptics 9380014-3M complies with all general industry standards, norms and communication regulations. BlueOptics brand compatible 9380014-3M from gbic-shop meet or exceed all specifications and standards.

 Optical Fiber Patch Cable Standards

Optical Fiber Patch Cables with LSZH Sheathing

LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Sheathing

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables are equipped with a flame-retardant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. 9380014-3M are designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals. Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics OM3 MPO-4x LC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cables are suitable for connecting patch panel ports to each other or connecting optical transceivers.

Long Warranty

Some manufacturers give short warranty periods on original products, usually about one year. Others offer a lifetime warranty. However, this lifetime refers to the time during which the product is officially offered. If this End of Life (EOL) product is discontinued, this warranty will expire. What this says about the real lifetime of a product is up to you. Compatible 9380014-3M of the BlueOptics brand, on the other hand, have a warranty period of 25 years and an above-average life expectancy with continuous individual support from gbic-shop. In case of an unexpected defect of the compatible 9380014-3M Patch Cable, you will always receive a replacement cable for your compatible 9380014-3M cable within the warranty period.

Fiber Optic Patch Cable Warranty

BlueOptics Optical Fiber Patch Cable

Brand Products from BlueOptics

gbic-shop exclusively sells the high quality Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible 3 Meter Multi-mode OM3 MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cables of the BlueOptics brand, in order to be able to offer our customers durable products that meet today's requirements for high-speed connections for data transmission. Extreme Networks 9380014-3Mcompatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables use only high-quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unrestricted functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated testing, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled, the manufacture of Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables also ensures the compliance with Telcordia standards and the resistance of the material. All Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic Patch Cables also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the requirements of TÜV Rheinland, UL and FCC.

Do compatible 9380014-3M interfere with the warranty of my Extreme Networks hardware?

No. The use of compatible 9380014-3M in Extreme Networks hardware does not invalidate the warranty of the hardware. Since networks today are always heterogeneous and many products from different manufacturers are used, it is only natural that 9380014-3M is not bound to one manufacturer. If you are using a quality compatible 9380014-3M, it is not possible that a hardware defect can be caused by a 9380014-3M that does not have its own power source.

Optical Fiber Patch Cable Alternative

25 years warranty on BlueOptics Products
25 years warranty - without discussion! In case of unexpected problems, concerns or loss of performance, we will help you immediately, for 25 years.

Lifetime Support
You will always receive technical support by email and phone for the entire product life cycle. Contact us today and we will be happy to help you.

Exchange the next working day
The gbic-shop pre-exchange includes a free shipment of the exchange cables from the next working day, so that your system can go live again as quickly as possible.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables in Stock

How fast are compatible 9380014-3M from gbic-shop available?

Due to the large stock on hand at gbic-shop, you always have large quantities of Extreme Networks 9380014-3M compatible BlueOptics Fiber Optic 3 Meter Multi-mode OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cables with MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC connector at your disposal. For orders placed before 16:00, your goods will be shipped the same day from stock if available. Order now!

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.