until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator Single-mode Fiber LC-LC Simplex 1-30dB

SKU: BO2121BVOAKX
GTIN: 4063232266183
HAN: 13398
BlueOptics© Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA), for Single-mode Fiber (from 1270nm to 1610nm), LC-UPC/LC-UPC Simplex, Attenuation: 1-30dB adjustable, Ceramic Ferrule, RL over 45dB, IL under 0,1dB, -40°C to +85°C
187,82 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

x
BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator Single-mode Fiber LC-LC Simplex 1-30dB

BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator Single-mode Fiber LC-LC Simplex 1-30dB

187,82 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Fiber-Optic-Construction: Simplex
Connector-B: LC
Polish-B: UPC

Attenuator Infopic

BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA) for Single-mode G.657.A1 fibers with LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex connector and a reliable physical contact snap-in connector for a secure connection. Variable Attenuation from 1dB to 30dB. All LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex attenuators are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule and have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimizations of the return loss by adjusting the Polish are possible.

BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuators are components that reduce the signal power on the fiber links. They are used to control the power level of the optical signals at the outputs of light sources and to test the linearity, as well as the dynamic range of the photosensors and photodetectors. All LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex attenuators are manufactured in compliance with the Telcordia standards and meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and RoHS, as well as all requirements of the TÜV Rheinland, of the UL and the FCC and are naturally always factory new.

Attenuator Infopic

Attenuator Infopic

Each attenuator served by gbic-shop.de is guaranteed brand new and tested prior to shipping on quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de only sells the highest quality attenuators from the BlueOptics brand as these products meet, reach or even exceed our high demands, in terms of technical quality and function for a more precise operation.

In addition to automated test driving, inter alia, the transmission characteristics of each BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator will be tested. The compliance with all applicable industry standards, as well as the resilience of the processed product materials will be ensured during manufacture.

Attenuator Infopic

Attenuator Infopic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Variable Optical Attenuators are always available on gbic- shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics LC/UPC-LC/UPC Simplex Variable Optical Attenuators, regardless of the type or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Attenuator Infopic

Attenuator Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics Variable Optical Attenuator, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a larger quantity of Variable Optical Attenuators for a project? You are not sure if this Variable Optical Attenuator is the right product for your network or do you require further technical information of this product? You did not find the necessary product or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Attenuator Infopic

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.