until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5252FU1MKB

 |  Rating
BlueOptics Fiber Trunk Cable, MPO-UPC/MPO-UPC beige, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Type B, Input Loss: under 0.7dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 12 Cores, 3.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol, each without Pins
80,41 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
44 Piece
In Stock
        44 x In stock
    
x
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO/MTP Cable MPO-MPO 12 Cores OM4 Typ B
Shipping weight: 0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Fiber: OM4
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Length: 1 Meter
Connector-A: MPO
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: MPO
Polish-B: UPC

Fiber Optic Infographic

BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC connector.

Each OM4 MPO-MPO BlueOptics Patch Cord that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Because of that and a high precision manufacturing process, all Patch Cords offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized Patch Cords.

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all BlueOptics Patch Cords are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics OM4 MPO-MPO fiber optic Patch Cords are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

BlueOptics Patch Cords only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic Patch Cords, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics Patch Cords also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 fiber optic Patch Cords with MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC connectors are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC fiber optic Patch Cords, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer Patch Cords according to your wishes: Individual lengths, all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Average product review

4 Stars
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 Enrapturing module and Quality thing!!!

Very friendly and customer satisfactory. Awesome service for the ordered product in a quick time and super featured to acquire high output. I am happy with the service.

., 22.07.2019
5 from 5 Exceeded Expectations

I never see even a single negative review here and also my experience with GBIC all the years Ive used it has been the same, always good. Price, quality & customer service were great. They always deliver within time and in perfect condition. I would recommend everyone to go with GBIC for buying Fiber Optic Patch Cord with MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC connector.

., 22.07.2019
5 from 5 “Best online shopping”

Come on do I need to say anything? GBIC rules the Internet with merchandise of all kinds for a good price and free shipping. Crazy, easy to use and fun to shop. GBIC is the place to go online for all your shopping needs.

., 22.07.2019
5 from 5 “So easy for me”

I like the ease of shopping at GBIC, they always offer great deals and free shipping. I like it very much.

., 22.07.2019
5 from 5 Fair Execution!!!

The module Fiber Optic Patch Cord with MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC connector has resembled imagined; I check the module Enrapturing module and Quality thing!!!

., 22.07.2019
Total entries: 5

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.