until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP5141FU1MKB

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Fiber Breakout Cable, MPO/UPC, 4xDuplex LC/UPC, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, MPO Input Loss: under 0.3dB, LC Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, 3.0mm LSZH magenta, 8 Cores and MPO Connector without Pins, incl. Measurement Protocol
69,80 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
45 Piece
In Stock
        45 x In stock
    
x
Manufacturers:
Category: MPO/MTP Cable MPO-LC 8 Cores OM4 Type B
Shipping weight: 0,08 Kg
Product weight: 0,07 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Fiber: OM4
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Length: 1 Meter
Connector-A: MPO
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: 4x LC Duplex
Polish-B: UPC

Fiber Optic Infographic

BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC connector.

Each OM4 MPO-4x LC Duplex BlueOptics Patch Cord that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Because of that and a high precision manufacturing process, all Patch Cords offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized Patch Cords.

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all BlueOptics Patch Cords are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics OM4 MPO-4x LC Duplex fiber optic Patch Cords are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

BlueOptics Patch Cords only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic Patch Cords, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics Patch Cords also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 fiber optic Patch Cords with MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC connectors are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 MPO/UPC-4x LC Duplex/UPC fiber optic Patch Cords, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer Patch Cords according to your wishes: Individual lengths, all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 “Satisfactory”

It was like dreaming I check the module DAC OM4 MPO-4x LC on this platform. They deliver the product on time or before appreciable time. I always purchased products from GBIC. Everything was good and no problem occurred. I would recommend using it. Very good service and high-quality products. Overall its trust-able online site.

., 23.07.2019
5 from 5 “Never disappoints”

Great web site, always friendly, I buy from them 2 or 3 times a week, and if you have any problems their customer service is great and they never disappoint their customers. The product was exactly as shown/advertised on the website. This platform is very good and impressive. Your professionalism continues to impress us and the purchase process was easy, anxious to receive the order. Thanks for the awesome service.

., 23.07.2019
4 from 5 “They have just about everything!”

They have just about everything! It is quick, easy, and they stand behind their customers, making sure you are pleased with their service or helping to facilitate returns when needed. GBIC is the best online site for Purchasing Optical based modules. Recently I purchased DAC OM4 MPO-4x LC and it was awesome. I love to use GBIC very much. Thank, GBIC for being with us.

., 23.07.2019
5 from 5 “Delivery is always good”

Delivery is always good and always delivering promise & tracking data is always accurate. Thanks for the wonderful services!!!

., 23.07.2019
5 from 5 Fantastic service!!!

Fast shipping and pleasant service. I will recommend this platform to my family and friends. When I shop on GBIC, Im always confident that if there is a problem with the products it will be solved. I love this site and recommend it. Thanks for the marvelous organization.

., 23.07.2019
Total entries: 5

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.