Item number: SFP3132BU2MK

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232618289

BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/SC-UPC blue, 2 Meter, Single-mode E9/125µm, G.657.A1, OS2, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH yellow, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
9,08 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
388 Piece
In Stock
        388 x In stock
    
Length
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC
Shipping weight: 0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,03 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Length: 2 Meter
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: SC
Polish-B: UPC

Fiber Optic Infographic

BlueOptics 2 Meter single-mode G.657.A1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC/UPC-SC/UPC connector.

Each G.657.A1 LC-SC BlueOptics Patch Cord that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Because of that and a high precision manufacturing process, all Patch Cords offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized Patch Cords.

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all BlueOptics Patch Cords are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics G.657.A1 LC-SC fiber optic Patch Cords are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality 2 Meter single-mode G.657.A1 LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

BlueOptics Patch Cords only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic Patch Cords, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics Patch Cords also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics 2 Meter single-mode G.657.A1 fiber optic Patch Cords with LC/UPC-SC/UPC connectors are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics 2 Meter single-mode G.657.A1 LC/UPC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 2 Meter single-mode G.657.A1 LC/UPC-SC/UPC fiber optic Patch Cords, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer Patch Cords according to your wishes: Individual lengths, all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Ratings

Average product review

24
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 30
5 from 5 Excellent Quality, Price, And Brand.

I dont often do reviews, but Ive gotten to the point that when I need cables of any kind I choose the GBIC. I do IT support at work, so in addition to my own use, I also purchase a fair bit through my employers account. I can honestly say Ive never had a bad experience with the company or its products. They are good quality, ship fast, and are a good price. Not sure what else needs saying. If youre on the
fence on who to buy from, give them a try.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 High Quality!

Excellent Cables. Perfect for my needs.

., 19.12.2019
4 from 5 Great delivery service.

I ordered the cable on Sunday night it was in my mailbox by Wednesday. Wrapped and ends protected....I recommend GBIC to everyone and will definitely return for any further electronic needs.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 It works perfectly.

GBIC delivers exactly what it promised. Perfect place for your kabel needs! This product and the people that make the company are fantastic. The cable was exactly what I was looking for, price very reasonable, Quality excellent, and convenience beyond words.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 Great Quality.

Great optic cable for the money! It’s the perfect length too. GREAT Packaging! It is a very nice cable and works great. No issues at all and worked right away. Thank you GBIC.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 EXCELLENT Choice

This BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord LC-SC SM 2 Meter does its job. GBIC is an excellent choice when one looks at the multitude of cables and the enormous price ranges.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 You cant lose with GBIC

Cant say enough about GBIC and the quality for price that you receive with all their products. This is the 4th item purchased for them and I was again delighted with what I received. Fantastic build quality and top-notch materials.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 Awesome Cables.

Great so far, no issues, needed a better Optical Cable so and after reading the reviews decided to purchase a BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-SC SM 7.5 Meter) . Im happy with it. I recommend this product!

., 19.12.2019
4 from 5 Well made for the price.

The BlueOptics Duplex Fiber Patch Cord (LC-SC SM 7.5 Meter) seems well made, and the terminals snap firmly into place at both ends. It works fine.

., 19.12.2019
5 from 5 Perfect place for your kabel needs!

This product and the people that make the company are fantastic. The cable was exactly what I was looking for, price very reasonable, Quality excellent, and convenience beyond words

., 19.12.2019
Entries 1 – 10 of 30

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.