until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3131FU1MK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/LC-UPC beige, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM4, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH magenta, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
8,83 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
340 Piece
In Stock
        340 x In stock
    
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-LC Multi-mode Duplex OM4 UPC
Shipping weight: 0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Fiber: OM4
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Length: 1 Meter
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: LC
Polish-B: UPC

Fiber Optic Infographic

BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC/UPC-LC/UPC connector.

Each OM4 LC-LC BlueOptics Patch Cord that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Because of that and a high precision manufacturing process, all Patch Cords offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized Patch Cords.

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all BlueOptics Patch Cords are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics OM4 LC-LC fiber optic Patch Cords are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

BlueOptics Patch Cords only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic Patch Cords, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics Patch Cords also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 fiber optic Patch Cords with LC/UPC-LC/UPC connectors are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM4 LC/UPC-LC/UPC fiber optic Patch Cords, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer Patch Cords according to your wishes: Individual lengths, all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 Perfect place to shop

I got my order LC OM4 1 Meter (Fiber Optic Patch Cord) on the GBIC and having an entirely sensible cost and it is working amazingly. Very trustable e-commerce site and prompt in service. I have been ordering many products from time to time and always have been satisfied with their excellent service. In my point of views, GBIC is the best optical-based website for online shopping.

., 28.07.2019
5 from 5 Great service every time I shop there

Great service every time I shop there. Products are always for a good price and the quality is always guaranteed.

., 28.07.2019
5 from 5 Regular Customer

Ive been buying on GBIC for several years. Recently I purchased LC OM4 1 Meter (Fiber Optic Patch Cord), it was awesome and I have never experienced any problems with GBIC. It is looking well designed, perfect and portable. I am quite surprised by their reasonable price and fast service. Thanks for the super services.

., 28.07.2019
4 from 5 Nice and easy

I use GBIC almost exclusively for the optical-based product. Easy to order and got fast service for product delivery.

., 28.07.2019
5 from 5 Awesome site Ive never had any problems & they ship...

Awesome site Ive never had any problems & they ship fast & returns are easy if you decide you dont want the product ordered. Always a pleasure to shop with GBIC!

., 28.07.2019
Total entries: 5

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.