until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: SFP3131EU1MK

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Duplex Fiber Patch Cord, LC-UPC/LC-UPC beige, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Input Loss: under 0.2dB, Brand Fiber, LSZH aqua, 2.0mm Tube, Ceramic Ferrule, incl. Measurement Protocol
7,91 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
274 Piece
In Stock
        274 x In stock
    
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Patch Cord LC-LC Multi-mode Duplex OM3 UPC
Shipping weight: 0,02 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Fiber: OM3
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Length: 1 Meter
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: LC
Polish-B: UPC

Fiber Optic Infographic

BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord with LC/UPC-LC/UPC connector.

Each OM3 LC-LC BlueOptics Patch Cord that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. Because of that and a high precision manufacturing process, all Patch Cords offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized Patch Cords.

For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all BlueOptics Patch Cords are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics OM3 LC-LC fiber optic Patch Cords are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

BlueOptics Patch Cords only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic Patch Cords, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics Patch Cords also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 fiber optic Patch Cords with LC/UPC-LC/UPC connectors are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 LC/UPC-LC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cords, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Fiber Optic Infographic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1 Meter multi-mode OM3 LC/UPC-LC/UPC fiber optic Patch Cords, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer Patch Cords according to your wishes: Individual lengths, all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic Infographic

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 You can never go wrong with GBIC

I often order items using this company and have always had a very efficient service. The majority of items have arrived within delivery times promised and as described. The Quality of Module, LC OM3 1 M (Fiber Optic Patch Cord) is found perfectly that I purchased from GBIC. Thanks for the awesome service.

., 28.07.2019
5 from 5 very biggest online store to buy product

GBIC is one of the best platforms to buy any products. It provides us many offers and discounts. So this is the very best site to buy the best. And it is very secure to buy any product.

., 28.07.2019
4 from 5 Amazing

Ive bought many different products on the GBIC, and have been pleased with the variety and cost. I’ve purchased, LC OM3 1 M (Fiber Optic Patch Cord) and many other optical-based multi modes more times from GBIC than any other online vendor. I very much appreciate this and trust them more than any other online vendor.

., 28.07.2019
5 from 5 Largest selection

GBIC has the largest selection. I have bought many items from them and never had a problem. They are good about returns. I will continue to purchase from GBIC.

., 28.07.2019
5 from 5 Always on this

I am a regular GBIC shopper, I always find what I need here and at a cheaper price and for some odd reason, I get next day delivery or very fast delivery so no issues... Good Job

., 28.07.2019
Total entries: 5

Datasheet

Other customers have also bought the following items

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.