Item number: SFC31EK

 |  Rating

EAN: 4063232619415

BlueOptics© Fiber Coupler for OM3, 50/125µm Multi-mode LC/UPC-Duplex, aqua, Ceramic Ferrule, IL under 0.2dB, -40°C to +85°C
2,80 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , plus shipping (UPS)
107 Piece
In Stock
        107 x In stock
    
x
Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Fiber Coupler LC-LC
Medium: multi-mode
Fiber: OM3
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: LC
Polish-B: UPC

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

BlueOptics Fiber Optic Coupler for LC LC multi-mode OM3 connectors, to extend a fiber optic cable connection or for the use in fiber optic patch panels, with reliable physical contact snap-in connector for a secure connection. All Couplers are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule and have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimizations of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible.

All LC LC couplers are manufactured in compliance with the Telcordia standards and meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and RoHS, as well as all requirements of the TÜV Rheinland, of the UL and the FCC and are naturally always factory new.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Each LC LC Coupler served by gbic-shop.de is guaranteed brand new and tested prior to shipping on quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de only sells the highest quality Couplers from the BlueOptics brand as these products meet, reach or even exceed our high demands, in terms of technical quality and function for a more precise operation.

In addition to automated test driving, inter alia, the transmission characteristics of each BlueOptics Fiber Optics Coupler will be tested. The compliance with all applicable industry standards, as well as the resilience of the processed product materials will be ensured during manufacture.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics Fiber Optic LC LC Couplers are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics Fiber Optic LC LC Couplers, regardless of the type or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics Fiber Optic Coupler, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a larger quantity of Fiber Optic LC LC Couplers for a project? You are not sure if this Fiber Optic Coupler is the right product for your network or do you require further technical information of this product? You did not find the necessary product or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Ratings

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.