until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Fiber Coupler LC-SC OM1 Simplex

SKU: SFC3132CK
GTIN: 4063232563367
HAN: 13426
BlueOptics© Fiber Coupler for OM1, G50/125µm Multi-mode LC/UPC-SC/UPC Simplex, Metal, Ceramic Ferrule, IL under 0.2dB, -40°C to +85°C
18,28 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
x
BlueOptics Fiber Coupler LC-SC OM1 Simplex

BlueOptics Fiber Coupler LC-SC OM1 Simplex

18,28 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Medium: Multi-mode
Fiber: OM1
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector-A: LC
Polish-A: UPC
Connector-B: SC
Polish-B: UPC
Fiber-Optic-Cable-Construction: Simplex

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

BlueOptics Fiber Optic Coupler for LC SC Multi-mode OM1 connectors, to extend a fiber optic cable connection or for the use in fiber optic patch panels, with reliable physical contact snap-in connector for a secure connection. All Couplers are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule and have a low input loss and a high return loss. Further optimizations of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible.

All LC SC couplers are manufactured in compliance with the Telcordia standards and meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and RoHS, as well as all requirements of the TÜV Rheinland, of the UL and the FCC and are naturally always factory new.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Each LC SC Coupler served by gbic-shop.de is guaranteed brand new and tested prior to shipping on quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de only sells the highest quality Couplers from the BlueOptics brand as these products meet, reach or even exceed our high demands, in terms of technical quality and function for a more precise operation.

In addition to automated test driving, inter alia, the transmission characteristics of each BlueOptics Fiber Optics Coupler will be tested. The compliance with all applicable industry standards, as well as the resilience of the processed product materials will be ensured during manufacture.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Because of large stocks large quantities of BlueOptics Fiber Optic LC SC Couplers are always available on gbic-shop.de. If you place your order until 16:00h your goods will be shipped the same day, when they are stocked.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics Fiber Optic LC SC Couplers, regardless of the type or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics Fiber Optic Coupler, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a larger quantity of Fiber Optic LC SC Couplers for a project? You are not sure if this Fiber Optic Coupler is the right product for your network or do you require further technical information of this product? You did not find the necessary product or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Fiber Optic Coupler Infopic

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

PDF

Data sheet