Item number: JD094B-BO

 |  Rating
JD094B compatible to HPE H3C SFP+ 10G Transceiver, LC Duplex, 10GBASE-LR, single-mode, 1310nm/1310nm, 10 Kilometer, DDM - Original BlueOptics© BO35J13610D
131,87 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
61 Piece
In Stock
Compatible with
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: HPE H3C
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-LR
Formfactor: SFP+
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

What is a Compatible JD094B?

Compatible JD094B are an equivalent solution for overpriced original JD094B from HPE H3C, which primarily serve as a margin product for the manufacturer, filling the pockets of the company at your expense. As today's standard for the transmission of optical signals in a fiber-optic network, compatible HPE H3C JD094B provide a way to build high-availability connections in high-speed networks in hardware from different manufacturers without having to compromise the arbitrary HPE H3C price policy of the large world conglomerates. A HPE H3C compatible JD094B offers the same range of functions as an original JD094B and differs only in the product label. The technical set-up of HPE H3C compatible JD094B and of original JD094B is the same as defined by MSA standards. Only the quality of the installed components can vary. HPE H3C compatible JD094B from the brand BlueOptics use only high-quality brand lasers (such as Avago or Lumentum) and high-quality ICs (such as Maxim Integrated or Netlogic) and therefore have the same quality or even a better quality as the original JD094B from HPE H3C. If you are not yet familiar with compatible HPE H3C JD094B, please let us know. You can request a test sample from gbic-shop.de to try out a compatible HPE H3C JD094B product in your system.

Benefits of a Compatible JD094B

Optical JD094B are special industrial products which, as a compatible variant, should only be obtained from a specialist in order to benefit from the following advantages of compatible JD094B.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Low Cost

Optical JD094B from HPE H3C cost a lot more in comparison to compatible JD094B. Depending on the model, well-known products are 50% to 1000% more expensive than compatible JD094B from third-party suppliers. Depending on the number of ports required this can quickly increase the cost of a fiber-based network. In this case, however, it is important not to purchase any compatible JD094B junk products where the quality suffers during the production or already during the product design process which leads to link errors or complete failures of a connection after a short period of use. But even long-life compatible JD094B with high-quality components like the compatible JD094B of the BlueOptics brand from gbic-shop.de, which have an above-average lifetime compared to compatible JD094B no-name products or conventional compatible JD094B brand products, cost only a fraction of the price of original JD094B.

Standardized Production

By setting standards and norms for pluggable JD094B in the internationally appointed Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), compatible JD094B can be designed to meet the exact specifications for an exact fit of the compatible JD094B, the correct design of the compatible JD094B and the exact operation of the compatible JD094B. Depending on the choice of the internal installed components, compatible JD094B can be just as qualitative as the original JD094B. There is therefore no risk of incompatibilities when using compatible JD094B insofar the MSA standards are applied. In addition, compatible JD094B meet all industrial standards, norms and communications regulations. Compatible JD094B of the brand BlueOptics from gbic-shop.de meet all specifications and reach or even exceed all standards.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Compatible Programming

Compatible JD094B must be adapted for the use in its hardware, so that the compatible JD094B can be recognized correctly and the hardware does not deny working with the compatible JD094B. Incorrect programming can lead to functional restrictions as well as a complete lack of function. It is therefore advisable to look for a trusted supplier for the acquisition of compatible JD094B, who have the appropriate know-how and, if you are concerned, provide a test sample of the desired compatible JD094B.

Long Warranty Periods

Some manufacturers do offer limited warranty periods on original products, usually about one year. Others offer life-long warranty periods. However, this lifetime refers to the time while the product is officially offered. If this is terminated as End of Life (EOL) product, the warranty expires. What this says about the real lifetime of a product is left to your imagination. Compatible JD094B of the brand BlueOptics, on the other hand, have a warranty period of 5 years and an average life expectancy of 10 years with continuous individual support from gbic-shop.de. In the unexpectedly occurring event of a fault of the compatible JD094B you will always receive a corresponding exchange module for your compatible JD094B within the guarantee period.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

Some transceiver variants are not available in certain manufacturers' portfolios. Compatible JD094B can be adapted in such a way that even module types with other specifications which are not officially supported by the manufacturer can be used to enable special applications or higher ranges. Compatible JD094B of the brand BlueOptics from gbic-shop.de are 100% compatible, are MSA and RoHS compliant, have an above average lifetime and are available for more than 165 different vendors.

Disadvantages of a Compatible JD094B

Compatible JD094B from gbic-shop.de offer no disadvantages in terms of quality, processing and operation compared to original JD094B. However, if you only pay attention to the price when buying compatible JD094B, you can be surprised badly and cause big problems.

Poor processing - There are manufacturing companies for compatible JD094B, mostly in China, which do not respect the MSA standards during the production process and therefore flood the market with compatible JD094B products that lack precision, show incompatibilities, cause hardware damage or are simply sloppily manufactured and thus endangering security. Since you cannot notice this by just looking at the compatible JD094B product, you may experience a bad awakening after a few weeks of operation, if not already immediately after commissioning.

Toxic Substances in JD094B - If the production of compatible JD094B is not observed to comply with valid industrial and environmental standards, this will lead to a risk to life and limb for you and your employees. Lead and other toxins are used in unclean production processes for compatible JD094B, what is strictly prohibited according to RoHS guidelines.

In order to save costs, in addition to saving on know-how of compatible JD094B and endangering our environment, saving on certifications such as ISO9001 or non-compliance with work laws and work standards are other aspects on how to minimize the total price of a compatible JD094B product. For this reason, caution should be exercised in the case of cheap offers from compatible JD094B or vendors that say things they cannot comply with afterwards, what will be revealed firstly when problems occur while using the compatible JD094B for a time.

Is a Compatible JD094B as good as an Original?

Yes and No. We cannot answer this question in general. Compatible JD094B from gbic-shop.de do not have any disadvantages compared to original JD094B. Nowadays, there are many compatible JD094B that are not even worth the low price they cost. Quickly, the cost of maintenance increases and the savings from buying the compatible JD094B from the beginning disappear more than quickly. Even if malfunctions or errors do not necessarily occur immediately when using compatible JD094B, inferior compatible JD094B can already lead to this in a short time. Reasons for this are poor processing, failure to comply with standards and norms and, above all, the use of lasers and ICs from Asian manufacturers, in the worst case from China, which have not been able, as of now, to match the quality of traditional companies for transmission technology from the US by far. As with any electronic component, this is naturally reflected in the quality of the compatible JD094B product, its longevity and, of course, in the price.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Does a Compatible JD094B Void the Warranty of My HPE H3C Hardware?

No. The use of compatible JD094B in HPE H3C hardware does not void or compromise the warranty of the hardware. Since networks are becoming increasingly heterogeneous and many products from different manufacturers are used, it is only natural for JD094B not to be bound to one manufacturer. In so far as you use qualitative compatible JD094B, it is also not possible that a defect of the hardware can be caused by a JD094B that does not have its own current source.

5 Jahre Garantie auf BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year functional warranty from CBO.

Lebenslanger Support
For the entire product lifetime, you will always receive technical support via e-mail and telephone.

Austausch am nächsten Werktag
The CBO Advance Exchange will include a free shipping of replacement modules from the next business day.

How Quick is the Shipping Process of a Compatible JD094B from gbic-shop.de?

gbic-shop.de always has large stocks of compatible JD094B for over 165 manufacturers and can also react quickly and reliably to projects. If you need short term delivery for a compatible JD094B, you can order parts in stock at gbic-shop.de up to 4p.m.. The compatible JD094B are shipped in cooperation with the shipping service provider UPS. Through various shipping options it is possible to get the compatible JD094B products already at 9a.m. on the next working day. Compatible JD094B products that are not in stock are usually available in 3-5 business days. If you have an urgent need of compatible JD094B, please contact the support. We can maybe prioritize your demand and shorten the delivery time for your compatible JD094B.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.