until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueLAN Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+

SKU: BLCNADAC02
GTIN: 4063232266190
HAN: 13342
BlueLAN Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2, Ethernet, FCoE, 10GbE Dual Port SFP+, Chipset: Intel 82599, PCIe 2.0, x8 Lane, Operating System: Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, Virtualization: VMware ESXi, Microsoft Hyper-V,KVM and Xen
1.029,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
    9 Piece
  • In Stock
x
BlueLAN Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+

BlueLAN Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+

1.029,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
    9 Piece
  • In Stock
Description
Networking Card Type: CNA
Original-Vendor: BlueLAN
PCI-Anschluss: PCIe 2.0 X8
Speed: 10G
Connection Ports: 2x SFP+
Chipset (IC): Intel 82599
Designation: X520-DA2 2xSFP+
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

CNA Netzworking Card

CNA Netzworking Card with Intel Chipset

The BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter (CNA) X520-DA2 2xSFP+ card with Intel chipset for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel over Ethernet applications has been designed for high-performance data centers and cloud environments and now also represents an extremely flexible and scalable solution for modern office environments. With the components of the Intel CNA product series built into the BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+ card, this product meets the constantly growing requirements for bandwidth and fast access time. The BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+ card offers unique I/O virtualization features, Intel's proven reliable, stable performance and full flexibility for LAN and SAN solutions in your server system. Two SFP+ ports allow you to connect 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceivers, Direct Attach Cables (DAC) or Active Optical Cables (AOC).

Full Compatibility for all Systems

The BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+ is a plug-in card that can be used with PCI Express 2.0, PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots and comes with two different mounts (Low Profile & Full Heigths) so you can install them in any popular enclosure. The BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+ card is fully compatible with Windows Server, Windows, Linux, VMware ESX and uses the official Intel drivers.

Full Compatibility for all Systems

Industrial Norms

Industrial Norms

BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+s meet or exceed industrial standards such as CE and RoHS and FCC regulations. Through continuous monitoring before, during and after the ISO9001 manufacturing process, CBO achieves a consistent quality of every BlueLAN Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520-DA2 2xSFP+ card.

Contact us Now!

Get in Touch

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.

ABOUT gbic-shop.de

gbic-shop.de is a Manufacturer of active and passive network solutions.

The BlueOptics and BlueLAN brands include the following products: Optical Transceivers, Active Optical Cable and Direct Attach Twinax Cable Solutions, MPO / MTP Solutions, SAS Solutions, Stacking Cables, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, PLC Splitters, Multiplexers, Demultiplexers, as well as other data center and cloud solutions.

gbic-shop.de products are produced exclusively with high-quality components and achieve above-average lifetimes with high availability.