until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: E10GSFPLR-BO

 |  Rating
E10GSFPLR compatible to Intel SFP+ 10G Transceiver, LC Duplex, 10GBASE-LR, single-mode, 1310nm/1310nm, 10 Kilometer, DDM - Original BlueOptics© BO35J13610D
131,87 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
Recommended retail price: 95,11 €
1813 Piece
In Stock
x
Manufacturers:
Category: Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,03 Kg
Product weight: 0,02 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: Intel
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Speed: 10G
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 10GBASE-LR
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

What is a Compatible E10GSFPLR?

Compatible E10GSFPLR are an equivalent solution for overpriced original E10GSFPLR from Intel, which primarily serve as a margin product for the manufacturer, filling the pockets of the company at your expense. As today's standard for the transmission of optical signals in a fiber-optic network, compatible Intel E10GSFPLR provide a way to build high-availability connections in high-speed networks in hardware from different manufacturers without having to compromise the arbitrary Intel price policy of the large world conglomerates. A Intel compatible E10GSFPLR offers the same range of functions as an original E10GSFPLR and differs only in the product label. The technical set-up of Intel compatible E10GSFPLR and of original E10GSFPLR is the same as defined by MSA standards. Only the quality of the installed components can vary. Intel compatible E10GSFPLR from the brand BlueOptics use only high-quality brand lasers (such as Avago or Lumentum) and high-quality ICs (such as Maxim Integrated or Netlogic) and therefore have the same quality or even a better quality as the original E10GSFPLR from Intel. If you are not yet familiar with compatible Intel E10GSFPLR, please let us know. You can request a test sample from gbic-shop.de to try out a compatible Intel E10GSFPLR product in your system.

Benefits of a Compatible E10GSFPLR

Optical E10GSFPLR are special industrial products which, as a compatible variant, should only be obtained from a specialist in order to benefit from the following advantages of compatible E10GSFPLR.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Low Cost

Optical E10GSFPLR from Intel cost a lot more in comparison to compatible E10GSFPLR. Depending on the model, well-known products are 50% to 1000% more expensive than compatible E10GSFPLR from third-party suppliers. Depending on the number of ports required this can quickly increase the cost of a fiber-based network. In this case, however, it is important not to purchase any compatible E10GSFPLR junk products where the quality suffers during the production or already during the product design process which leads to link errors or complete failures of a connection after a short period of use. But even long-life compatible E10GSFPLR with high-quality components like the compatible E10GSFPLR of the BlueOptics brand from gbic-shop.de, which have an above-average lifetime compared to compatible E10GSFPLR no-name products or conventional compatible E10GSFPLR brand products, cost only a fraction of the price of original E10GSFPLR.

Standardized Production

By setting standards and norms for pluggable E10GSFPLR in the internationally appointed Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), compatible E10GSFPLR can be designed to meet the exact specifications for an exact fit of the compatible E10GSFPLR, the correct design of the compatible E10GSFPLR and the exact operation of the compatible E10GSFPLR. Depending on the choice of the internal installed components, compatible E10GSFPLR can be just as qualitative as the original E10GSFPLR. There is therefore no risk of incompatibilities when using compatible E10GSFPLR insofar the MSA standards are applied. In addition, compatible E10GSFPLR meet all industrial standards, norms and communications regulations. Compatible E10GSFPLR of the brand BlueOptics from gbic-shop.de meet all specifications and reach or even exceed all standards.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Compatible Programming

Compatible E10GSFPLR must be adapted for the use in its hardware, so that the compatible E10GSFPLR can be recognized correctly and the hardware does not deny working with the compatible E10GSFPLR. Incorrect programming can lead to functional restrictions as well as a complete lack of function. It is therefore advisable to look for a trusted supplier for the acquisition of compatible E10GSFPLR, who have the appropriate know-how and, if you are concerned, provide a test sample of the desired compatible E10GSFPLR.

Long Warranty Periods

Some manufacturers do offer limited warranty periods on original products, usually about one year. Others offer life-long warranty periods. However, this lifetime refers to the time while the product is officially offered. If this is terminated as End of Life (EOL) product, the warranty expires. What this says about the real lifetime of a product is left to your imagination. Compatible E10GSFPLR of the brand BlueOptics, on the other hand, have a warranty period of 5 years and an average life expectancy of 10 years with continuous individual support from gbic-shop.de. In the unexpectedly occurring event of a fault of the compatible E10GSFPLR you will always receive a corresponding exchange module for your compatible E10GSFPLR within the guarantee period.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

Some transceiver variants are not available in certain manufacturers' portfolios. Compatible E10GSFPLR can be adapted in such a way that even module types with other specifications which are not officially supported by the manufacturer can be used to enable special applications or higher ranges. Compatible E10GSFPLR of the brand BlueOptics from gbic-shop.de are 100% compatible, are MSA and RoHS compliant, have an above average lifetime and are available for more than 165 different vendors.

Disadvantages of a Compatible E10GSFPLR

Compatible E10GSFPLR from gbic-shop.de offer no disadvantages in terms of quality, processing and operation compared to original E10GSFPLR. However, if you only pay attention to the price when buying compatible E10GSFPLR, you can be surprised badly and cause big problems.

Poor processing - There are manufacturing companies for compatible E10GSFPLR, mostly in China, which do not respect the MSA standards during the production process and therefore flood the market with compatible E10GSFPLR products that lack precision, show incompatibilities, cause hardware damage or are simply sloppily manufactured and thus endangering security. Since you cannot notice this by just looking at the compatible E10GSFPLR product, you may experience a bad awakening after a few weeks of operation, if not already immediately after commissioning.

Toxic Substances in E10GSFPLR - If the production of compatible E10GSFPLR is not observed to comply with valid industrial and environmental standards, this will lead to a risk to life and limb for you and your employees. Lead and other toxins are used in unclean production processes for compatible E10GSFPLR, what is strictly prohibited according to RoHS guidelines.

In order to save costs, in addition to saving on know-how of compatible E10GSFPLR and endangering our environment, saving on certifications such as ISO9001 or non-compliance with work laws and work standards are other aspects on how to minimize the total price of a compatible E10GSFPLR product. For this reason, caution should be exercised in the case of cheap offers from compatible E10GSFPLR or vendors that say things they cannot comply with afterwards, what will be revealed firstly when problems occur while using the compatible E10GSFPLR for a time.

Is a Compatible E10GSFPLR as good as an Original?

Yes and No. We cannot answer this question in general. Compatible E10GSFPLR from gbic-shop.de do not have any disadvantages compared to original E10GSFPLR. Nowadays, there are many compatible E10GSFPLR that are not even worth the low price they cost. Quickly, the cost of maintenance increases and the savings from buying the compatible E10GSFPLR from the beginning disappear more than quickly. Even if malfunctions or errors do not necessarily occur immediately when using compatible E10GSFPLR, inferior compatible E10GSFPLR can already lead to this in a short time. Reasons for this are poor processing, failure to comply with standards and norms and, above all, the use of lasers and ICs from Asian manufacturers, in the worst case from China, which have not been able, as of now, to match the quality of traditional companies for transmission technology from the US by far. As with any electronic component, this is naturally reflected in the quality of the compatible E10GSFPLR product, its longevity and, of course, in the price.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Does a Compatible E10GSFPLR Void the Warranty of My Intel Hardware?

No. The use of compatible E10GSFPLR in Intel hardware does not void or compromise the warranty of the hardware. Since networks are becoming increasingly heterogeneous and many products from different manufacturers are used, it is only natural for E10GSFPLR not to be bound to one manufacturer. In so far as you use qualitative compatible E10GSFPLR, it is also not possible that a defect of the hardware can be caused by a E10GSFPLR that does not have its own current source.

5 Jahre Garantie auf BlueOptics
Each BlueOptics BO35J13610D SFP+ transceiver is covered by a 5-year functional warranty from CBO.

Lebenslanger Support
For the entire product lifetime, you will always receive technical support via e-mail and telephone.

Austausch am nächsten Werktag
The CBO Advance Exchange will include a free shipping of replacement modules from the next business day.

How Quick is the Shipping Process of a Compatible E10GSFPLR from gbic-shop.de?

gbic-shop.de always has large stocks of compatible E10GSFPLR for over 165 manufacturers and can also react quickly and reliably to projects. If you need short term delivery for a compatible E10GSFPLR, you can order parts in stock at gbic-shop.de up to 4p.m.. The compatible E10GSFPLR are shipped in cooperation with the shipping service provider UPS. Through various shipping options it is possible to get the compatible E10GSFPLR products already at 9a.m. on the next working day. Compatible E10GSFPLR products that are not in stock are usually available in 3-5 business days. If you have an urgent need of compatible E10GSFPLR, please contact the support. We can maybe prioritize your demand and shorten the delivery time for your compatible E10GSFPLR.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Average product review

Write your first review and help others with their purchase decision:

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Related products

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.