until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics DWDM Multiplexer Rack Solution, 40-Channel, Singlemode, 1U

SKU: BODR40
GTIN: 4063232091785
HAN: 13420
BlueOptics DWDM Multiplexer 40 Channel Rack Solution, Single-mode, G.657.A1 E9/125µm, Channel 21 to 60, 100GHz, Local, Line & E-Port: LC/UPC Duplex, MUX/DEMUX, TFF (Thin Film Filter), Low Input Attenuation: 45, RAL9004 (black), 19'' 1U
3.799,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
Demanded Channels 
GHz Grid 
Channels 
x
BlueOptics DWDM Multiplexer Rack Solution, 40-Channel, Singlemode, 1U

BlueOptics DWDM Multiplexer Rack Solution, 40-Channel, Singlemode, 1U

3.799,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Medium: Single-mode
Fiber: G.657.A1
Channels: 40 Channel DWDM
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Color: RAL9004 (schwarz)
Nanometer: Channel 21 to 60
Channel spacing: 100 GHz
Power supply: no voltage necessary
Dimension: 1U
Line: 1x LC/UPC Duplex
DWDM-Connection: 40x LC/UPC Duplex

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Highspeed 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Solution

BlueOptics Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer as Rack Version.

BlueOptics passive 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer as 1U 19" chassis rack version for increasing the transmission capacity of optical data signals from Channel 21 to 60 in optical fiber connections by combining different wavelengths on one fiber. This allows different services to be combined on one connection. BlueOptics passive 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexers/Demultiplexers can be operated without power supply and are designed for maximum ranges on single-mode optical fibers. Because of the use of the best components and a high precision manufacturing process, all 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions offered by gbic-shop.de achieve a low input loss and a high return loss. In addition, further optimization of the return loss by adjusting the Polish (UPC or 8° APC) are possible. Please contact us in case of a demand of such optimized 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Rack Version Solutions.

Best Quality Components for 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer

Each BlueOptics 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer that we sell is guaranteed factory new and is produced with high-quality glass fiber cores of known glass manufacturers such as Corning, Fujikura or YOFC. All connector plugs are equipped with a highly reliable zirconia ceramic ferrule from manufacturers such as Amphenol, Diamond, Nissin Kasei or Reichle & De-Massari. For a low smoke emission in case of fire, all cables of the BlueOptics 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions are equipped with a flame-resitant, halogen-free LSZH sheathing. BlueOptics fiber optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions are suitable for the connection of patch panel ports with each other or the associated connection of optical transceivers, designed for up to 1500 mating cycles and the transmission of optical signals.

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Multiplexer of the BlueOptics Brand

gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions of the BlueOptics brand to offer our customers durable products that can meet today's requirements for high-speed data transfer connections.

Highest Industrials Standards

BlueOptics 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions only use high quality components from brand manufacturers to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of each connection cable. In addition to automated test driving during the production process of BlueOptics fiber optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions, where the processing of the cable and its transmission characteristics are controlled besides other measures, we also take care of the compliance with the Telcordia standards and the resilience of the material. All BlueOptics 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions also meet the highest industrial standards, such as CE and RoHS, as well as the specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and FCC.

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Quick Response due to Big Stocks

By large stocks of production components gbic-shop.de can manufacture large numbers of BlueOptics Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexers in shortest time.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

All BlueOptics Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions, regardless of the type of fiber or other characteristics, are produced according to our highest quality standards. All production processes are subjected to strict quality controls. In addition, each cable is strictly tested before shipping.

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

25-year warranty - without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics fiber optic 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Solutions, we will send a free replacement cable to your place immediately.

You did not find your required product in our shop? We also offer 40 Channel DWDM Multiplexer Rack Version Solutions according to your wishes: Individual products can be produced with all fiber optic connector types (LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC, MPO/MTP, E2000), various types of fibers and choose from various fiber producers and sheathings. The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de, is happy to help! Send us an e-mail to info@gbic-shop.de or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

Fiber Optic 40 Channel DWDM De-/Multiplexer Infografic

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.