until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics CFP2 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-LR4 10KM

SKU: BO92L13610D
HAN: 13233
BlueOptics© CFP2 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-LR4, Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
0,00 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics CFP2 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-LR4 10KM

BlueOptics CFP2 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-LR4 10KM

from
0,00 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: CFP2
Speed: 100G
Main-Application: 100GBASE-LR4
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: CFP2 Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Gigamon H3C Huawei BlueOptics Juniper Finisar HPE Ciena Ruckus Arista Networks Brocade Cisco Extreme Networks
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 100G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Main-Application: 100GBASE-LR4
Formfactor: CFP2
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: CFP2 Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 100G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

CFP2 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100GBASE-LR4 CFP2 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“GREAT EXPERIENCES”
5 from 5
“GREAT EXPERIENCES”

Today I order a Compatible CFP-100G-SR10 transceiver from GBIC. Great customer service and mind-blowing price of all optical-based products. Thanks for this fantastic platform!!!

“GBIC Great online store”
5 from 5
“GBIC Great online store”

Good prices, fast shipping, easy return policy.

“Positively awesome.”
4 from 5
“Positively awesome.”

I love dealing with GBIC because I recently purchased a Compatible CFP-100G-SR10 transceiver on GBIC. It worked well. And I also want to tell you about the product, services, and prices, all are quality one. Always have found great choices and great prices with GBIC. Always satisfied with the merchandise.

“Always Satisfied”
5 from 5
“Always Satisfied”

Never disappointed with the service I receive. I always get the products when they say I will. If a return is needed and a refund is to be processed, it happens quickly. They update me via email on the status of everything. Never disappointed.

“Buying from GBIC”
5 from 5
“Buying from GBIC”

I am 100% happy with my buying experiences at GBIC. I always check them first if I am looking for something.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)