until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics XFP Transceptor CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM 100GHz

SKU: BO67JXX680D
HAN: 13333
BlueOptics© XFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-DWDM (up to 11,3Gb/s), Singlemode Fiber, 100GHz, XX=ITU Channel 17 to 61, 80KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
679,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    800 x Raw material in stock

DWDM

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics XFP Transceptor CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM 100GHz

BlueOptics XFP Transceptor CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 80KM 100GHz

from
679,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    800 x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: XFP
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: DWDM
Wavelength-TX: DWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: DWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 10G
Reach: 80 Kilometer
Formfactor: XFP
Main-Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: DWDM
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-DWDM XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Received
5 from 5
Received

Made my order of BO67JXX680D on this platform after long research and I am fully satisfied with my choice.

Perfect performance
5 from 5
Perfect performance

Ordered transceiver works perfect. Recommend the vendor.

Reliable vendor and reasonable price
5 from 5
Reliable vendor and reasonable price

Ive compared plenty of different platforms and chose this - its easy and fast to use. The service is at the highest level. I am very grateful for my module! It was delivered safely to my house and it is working perfectly.

Good experience finally
5 from 5
Good experience finally

Ive tried plenty of different online vendors and to be honest, had a bad experience. I decided to give a last chance. So the service is great, fast delivery to doors, the module is as described and operates great. And the price is very reasonable among others. I am finally satisfied with all steps of online shopping.

Reasonable conditions and good quality
4 from 5
Reasonable conditions and good quality

I strongly recommend the vendor as my experience is excellent.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)