until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics XFP Transceiver CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 40KM 100GHz

SKU: BO67JXX640D
HAN: 13327
BlueOptics© XFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-DWDM (up to 11,3Gb/s), Singlemode Fiber, 100GHz, XX=ITU Channel 17 to 61, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
499,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    800 x Raw material in stock

DWDM

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics XFP Transceiver CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 40KM 100GHz

BlueOptics XFP Transceiver CH17-CH61 10GBASE-DWDM 40KM 100GHz

from
499,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    800 x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: XFP
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: DWDM
Wavelength-TX: DWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: DWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 10G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Main-Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Formfactor: XFP
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: DWDM
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-DWDM XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-DWDM XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Most helpful item review
1 from 1 person found this helpful.
Satisfied with the product
5 from 5
Satisfied with the product

I am satisfied with the product quality and grateful for the service! Had some doubts about the order because of my negative experience with other company but everything was delivered in time. The order was for BO67JXX640D, the module is working fine. Recommend.

Total entries: 4
Good product
5 from 5
Good product

Received my order. It was delivered to my place. I didnt have to go anywhere to get it. Its very comfortable, I must say! Delivery was in time, the module was well-packed and now is working fine. Thanks for the service!

Liked the price
4 from 5
Liked the price

Module works well and the price is much better if to compare with other selling platforms.

my recommendation
5 from 5
my recommendation

I can really recommend this platform. Comfortable site format, reasonable price, fast delivery and the module received works perfect.

Perfect match
5 from 5
Perfect match

I was caugh by the price and decided to order a BO67JXX640D module. Perfect match - price, service and quality!

Total entries: 4
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)