until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics XFP Transceiver 1470nm-1610nm 10GBASE-CWDM 40KM

SKU: BO66JXX640DT2
HAN: 13325
BlueOptics© XFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-CWDM (up to 11,3Gb/s), Single-mode Fiber, 1470nm to 1610nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
649,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    800 x Raw material in stock

CWDM 1470-1610nm

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics XFP Transceiver 1470nm-1610nm 10GBASE-CWDM 40KM

BlueOptics XFP Transceiver 1470nm-1610nm 10GBASE-CWDM 40KM

from
649,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    800 x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: XFP
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 10G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Main-Application: 10GBASE-CWDM
Formfactor: XFP
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM XFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-CWDM XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-CWDM XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Exceeded my expectations.
5 from 5
Exceeded my expectations.

One of the easiest platforms to do online shopping. The best price options and fast delivery. I didnt have such an amiable shopping experience on the platform I used before. Moreover, all purchased modules work good, exceeded my expectations.

My second purchase
5 from 5
My second purchase

This is my second purchase on this platform so it means that everything is perfect here. Ive had one not very pleasant case with another platform and finding this one was a great luck. Service is amazing, fast delivery and good price. Purchased modules are working perfectly.

Fast and safe
4 from 5
Fast and safe

My order was delivered promptly, I was surprised to receive it at home and that fast. Thank you!

Strongly recommend.
5 from 5
Strongly recommend.

I can strongly recommend this platform as Ive had bad experience on other and this vendor made everything in the best way. I am very grateful that the module was delivered in time and to my place.

5 stars
5 from 5
5 stars

I was taken by surprise with the price, great deal!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)