until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D 60KM

SKU: BO65J33660D
HAN: 13208
BlueOptics© bidirectional XFP Transceiver, 10GBASE-BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX1330nm/RX1270nm, 60KM, LC-Simplex, DDM, 0°C/70°C
259,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D 60KM

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-D 60KM

259,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Simplex
Formfactor: XFP
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-D
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 60 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1270nm
Wavelength-TX: 1330nm
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1330nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Simplex
Speed: 10G
Reach: 60 Kilometer
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-D
Formfactor: XFP
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1270nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-D XFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-D XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-BX-D XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-D XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-BX-D XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 4
Astounding shopping establishment.
5 from 5
Astounding shopping establishment.

Great product, price, and outstanding communication. Excellent warranties also. GBIC made my experience very pleasant. The website is very easy to use and really helped me a lot to choose the Compatible 10GBASE-BX-D XFP Transceiver Product as the most suitable one. Thanks for your excellent service.

“5 stars”
5 from 5
“5 stars”

GBIC deserves five stars for their awesome support. For me, GBIC is always a Number one online store.

“Safe Shopping”
4 from 5
“Safe Shopping”

If you are scared to buy online, GBIC is the safest site for online shopping. There is always a hesitation with me to order products online due to the unsurely of their performance. But this platform proves me wrong. I am fully satisfied with the current performance of the purchased Compatible Juniper JNP-10G-AOC-1M Product. With this you will be safe and protected 100%, everything works fine, I never had any problem with it.

As Expected!!!
5 from 5
As Expected!!!

I have ordered many products from BlueOptics10GBASE-BX-D XFP Transceiver and I never had an issue. Products are usually cheaper than buying it in other shops. I always receive my parcels on time and in good condition. I will always use BlueOptics.

Total entries: 4
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)