until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-U 60KM

SKU: BO65J27660D
HAN: 13207
BlueOptics© bidirectional XFP Transceiver, 10GBASE-BX-U, Singlemode Fiber, TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 60KM, LC-Simplex, DDM, 0°C/70°C
259,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-U 60KM

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-U 60KM

259,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Simplex
Formfactor: XFP
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-U
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 60 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1330nm
Wavelength-TX: 1270nm
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1270nm
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Simplex
Speed: 10G
Reach: 60 Kilometer
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-U
Formfactor: XFP
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1330nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-BX-U XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“LOVE GBIC”
5 from 5
“LOVE GBIC”

It was very speedy and safe to utilize. I would like to say thanks to this platform for their trustable service. 90% of my orders were great. I think that if you order Compatible bidirectional XFP Transceiver Product from Blue Optics-you can be sure it will be perfect.

“5 out of 5 stars”
5 from 5
“5 out of 5 stars”

I think the GBIC service could be the best. overall they have made my entire life easier. Definitely one of the best services in the world. 5/5

Cheaper than expected!!!
4 from 5
Cheaper than expected!!!

I have purchased the product from Blueoptics. I am satisfied with the product and services, economic, well designed and easy to use. Great service and glad to find such a big platform. Thanks for the amazing platform.

“The best internet store to buy from.”
4 from 5
“The best internet store to buy from.”

I have ordered quite a few Items from GBIC and had no problems, but when I did have a problem it was fixed right then in there. No waiting for $ or anything, done right away and that is the way it should be.

Awesome Quality
5 from 5
Awesome Quality

Everything is formidable nothing went wrong with this product. Anything I search for always brings me to Blue Optics for the best prices and also there are lots of reviews to help in making a decision. I recently purchased a Compatible bidirectional XFP Transceiver Product on GBIC. It worked well. And I also want to tell you about the product, services, and prices, all are quality ones.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)