until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-U 10KM

SKU: BO65J27610D
HAN: 13268
BlueOptics© bidirectional XFP Transceiver, 10GBASE-BX-U, Singlemode Fiber, TX1270nm/RX1330nm, 10KM, LC-Simplex, DDM, 0°C/70°C
129,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-U 10KM

BlueOptics Bidi XFP Transceiver 10GBASE-BX-U 10KM

129,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: LC Simplex
Formfactor: XFP
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-U
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1330nm
Wavelength-TX: 1270nm
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1270nm
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Simplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 10G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: XFP
Main-Application: 10GBASE-BX-U
MSA-Standard: XFP Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 1330nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

XFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-BX-U XFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

XFP Transceiver Infopic

XFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-BX-U XFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
I love GBIC!”
5 from 5
I love GBIC!”

GBIC has never disappointed me. You can find just about anything you need at a good price. It is even better if you spend a few extra bucks on this platform. I Always have found great choices and great prices with GBIC. Always satisfied with the merchandise. Great customer service and like the ability they offer on some products to pay on installments.

Brilliant!!!
5 from 5
Brilliant!!!

Placed a few orders over the years with the GBIC. Their customer service has been brilliant and very helpful in the past and I always found the prices very competitive. Thanks for your superb services.

Enrapturing Product
4 from 5
Enrapturing Product

I have purchased 10GBASE-BX-U XFP Transceiver from GBIC. Their customer service has been great! Fabulous that I can call and they are friendly and willing to answer all my questions. I also like that I can go online and find everything I need. Highly recommend!!

Immense affiliations!!!
5 from 5
Immense affiliations!!!

The Product 10GBASE-BX-U XFP Transceiver is a super featured transceiver. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. I like buying on GBIC. Their prices cannot be beaten by other online consumers. I have not had any problems since becoming a member. The items I have ordered have arrived promptly and were exactly as described.

“A convenient store you can buy anything”
5 from 5
“A convenient store you can buy anything”

My experience with the GBIC was pretty smooth. Great prices and maybe the lowest over online shopping. The quality of the product is fabulous. It is a tremendous service in online shopping.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)