until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 10GBASE-CWDM 10KM

SKU: BO56JXX610D
HAN: 13285
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-CWDM, Singlemode Fiber, 1270nm to 1450nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
109,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock

CWDM

Compatible to

Temperature

x
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 10GBASE-CWDM 10KM

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1270nm-1610nm 10GBASE-CWDM 10KM

from
109,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Must be manufactured. Ready for shipment in 15 days

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

    1000+ x Raw material in stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP+
Speed: 10G
Main-Application: 10GBASE-CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Speed: 10G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 10GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
All is good
4 from 5
All is good

It was easy to make an order on this platform, clear instructions of the support. Fast delivery and perfect quality! Module works perfectly!

Happy with my purchase
5 from 5
Happy with my purchase

I bought BO56JXX610D, it was delivered fast and straight to my home. Perfectly configured and compatible. I am happy with it.

I am glad I made an order here
5 from 5
I am glad I made an order here

The price for BO56JXX610D transceiver was very affordable here in contrast to another platforms. Quality of the product is perfect, I am glad I rusted this online platform. Will order more.

Will recommend
5 from 5
Will recommend

My order was for compatible transceiver BO56JXX610D. It is of very good quality and portable. I am satisfied with my purchase and will recommend this platform to my friends.

My sincere recommendations!
4 from 5
My sincere recommendations!

Qualitative product, indeed. The price was affordable in contrast to another analogue platforms, so I will definitely purchase more. I am grateful to Gbic for excellent service and just keep up the good work!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)