until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1270nm-1330nm 16GBASE-CWDM 20KM

SKU: BO56IXX620D
HAN: 13917
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 16GBASE-CWDM, Single-mode Fiber, 1270nm to 1330nm, 20KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
229,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Compatible with 

Temperature

CWDM 1270-1330nm

Estimated delivery date: 15.03.2024
Bestellen Sie innerhalb der nächsten
x
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1270nm-1330nm 16GBASE-CWDM 20KM

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1270nm-1330nm 16GBASE-CWDM 20KM

from
229,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • Available

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 16G
Reach: 20 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 16GBASE-CWDM
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 16G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 16GBASE-CWDM SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Its a class man!!!
5 from 5
Its a class man!!!

I really love shopping at GBIC because any time I have ever had a problem their customer service has always been great about fixing the issue. Whether its damaged merchandise and needing a refund to needing to know about a product.

A decent and value for money product.
5 from 5
A decent and value for money product.

Not only does GBIC have great products like Blue Optics SFP+ Transceiver 16GBASE-CWDM 20KM but their Customer Service for the most part is wonderful.

What an amazing product GBIC gave me.
4 from 5
What an amazing product GBIC gave me.

Unprecedented. The perfect word to describe GBIC and their customer services. In every positive sense of that word!

Good for Price.
5 from 5
Good for Price.

I ordered Blue Optics SFP+ Transceiver 16GBASE-CWDM 20KM last week from GBIC. Using this since a week now. Build quality is quite good and it is working perfect.

Seems to be really good so far.
5 from 5
Seems to be really good so far.

Recently I purchased BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 16GBASE-CWDM 20KM from GBIC and everything seems to work fine.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel