until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 10GBASE-ER 40KM

SKU: BO35J13640D
HAN: 13395
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 10GBASE-ER, Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
79,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 10GBASE-ER 40KM

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 1310nm 10GBASE-ER 40KM

79,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 10G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 10GBASE-ER SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 10GBASE-ER SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Quality is perfect
5 from 5
Quality is perfect

Ive ordered Transmode TRX100116 by a recommendation of my friend and received it very fast. The product is as described, quality is perfect.

Very well configured module
5 from 5
Very well configured module

Perfect module, I recommend! Very accurate design and neat performance, stable work.

Gratitudes
4 from 5
Gratitudes

No problems with installing the module. I tries to set it up the day I received it and everything worked. Modules performance is accurate for four months already. I am grateful to Gbic for service and prices.

Treated me well!!
5 from 5
Treated me well!!

I made my first order here with a bit of concern as Ive had bad experience with other platform. The service here is excellent! I will definitely make more purchases on Gbic, they treated me very well.

I am very satisfied!!
5 from 5
I am very satisfied!!

I am very satisfied with Transmode TRX100116 transceiver, it has stunning work and is compatible and very portable.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)