until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 2/4/8GBASE-SW 850nm 300 Meter

SKU: BO35H856S3D
HAN: 13357
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 2/4/8GBASE-SW, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 300M, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
31,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 2/4/8GBASE-SW 850nm 300 Meter

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 2/4/8GBASE-SW 850nm 300 Meter

31,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP+
Speed: 8G
Main-Application: 2/4/8GBASE-SW
Medium: Multi-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Fujitsu MRV Alcatel-Lucent QLogic Finisar Avago Ruckus Brocade EMC Cisco Dell H3C Mellanox BlueOptics HPE NVIDIA NetApp IBM
Reach: 300 Meter
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Medium: Multi-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 8G
Reach: 300 Meter
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 2/4/8GBASE-SW
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ Transceiver for Multi-mode data transmissions with 8G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 2/4/8GBASE-SW SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
“Best and Latest quality!”
5 from 5
“Best and Latest quality!”

I bought a Dell SFP+ 8G Transceiver module from GBIC. They have a massive selection with good pricing. Their customer service cannot be beaten.

“The best of the best”
5 from 5
“The best of the best”

If you require anything, I have found a place online i.e. GBIC from where I can find things so much quicker than trying to shop in the stores, and many times at a better price on!

“Best platform for optical products”
4 from 5
“Best platform for optical products”

GBIC is the best online platform for an optical-based product. The module Dell SFP+ 8G Transceiver is a super featured transceiver. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. It is easy to navigate and find what you are looking for and the shipping is super fast. All orders are tracked and accounted for until it reaches your door. Returns are fast and easy. It doesnt get any better than this!

Satisfactory performance!!!
5 from 5
Satisfactory performance!!!

I am very satisfied with the overall service and highly recommend to all ...of my friends!!!

“Reliable and safe”
5 from 5
“Reliable and safe”

I always get what I order in a timely manner and customer service is great…

“Top-tier online retailer.”
5 from 5
“Top-tier online retailer.”

OUTSTANDING CUSTOMER SERVICE!!! Great online store! I was satisfied with the service. The product Mellanox SFP+ 8G Transceiver is a superb modified module and compatible with all-optical-based products. Thanks for tremendous services.

“Variety of products with good prices”
5 from 5
“Variety of products with good prices”

I like to purchase from GBIC because it always gets delivered in excellent condition and saves me from store shopping.

“Found everything I have been looking”
4 from 5
“Found everything I have been looking”

I got my order Mellanox SFP+ 8G Transceiver at a very reasonable price on GBIC . The ordered product is working fabulously till now. I ordered from this site all the time and always get my packages on time undamaged exactly what I ordered sometimes even looks better when I get it…..

“Hands down, the best”
5 from 5
“Hands down, the best”

Nothing I can say that hasnt been said a hundred times. Love GBIC like no other. The best place to buy anything, the end of the story!

“Great prices excellent warranty”
5 from 5
“Great prices excellent warranty”

I have been buying from GBIC for years, here and there and item ends up not being what I expected and I can just sit back and wait for that GBIC warranty is perfect. Still, nearly every item I decided to buy has turned to be the best buy I could.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)