until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 2/4/8GBASE-LW 1310nm 10KM

SKU: BO35H13610D
HAN: 13103
BlueOptics© SFP+ Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 2/4/8GBASE-LW, Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
47,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 2/4/8GBASE-LW 1310nm 10KM

BlueOptics SFP+ Transceiver 2/4/8GBASE-LW 1310nm 10KM

47,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: SFP+
Speed: 8G
Main-Application: 2/4/8GBASE-LW
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Cisco Dell H3C HPE BlueOptics IBM MRV Pure Storage NetApp QLogic Finisar Fujitsu Ruckus Avago EMC Brocade
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 8G
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Formfactor: SFP+
Main-Application: 2/4/8GBASE-LW
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
MSA-Standard: SFP+ Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 8G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

SFP+ Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 2/4/8GBASE-LW SFP+ transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 9
“GBIC is a favorite shopping site”
5 from 5
“GBIC is a favorite shopping site”

I have always had good luck with GBIC and can usually find what I want there at a good price. My experience on this platform was pretty smooth. I purchased Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible transceiver.

“Great work”
5 from 5
“Great work”

Good and satisfy the customers. Great service, caring for the customers. My all orders delivered from time to time.

Imperative affiliation and radiant module!!!
4 from 5
Imperative affiliation and radiant module!!!

Fantastic service and marvelous Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-LW compatible transceiver. It is available on this platform at a very nominal price. I am quite happy with the product delivery service.

“Great returns policy”
5 from 5
“Great returns policy”

Ive had nothing but great experiences buying from this site on three continents. Any time Ive had to return things, the money gets credited back to me as soon as Ive put the item in the mail. I would not hesitate to buy from them again.

“So easy for me”
5 from 5
“So easy for me”

GBIC is great for finding lower prices than normal store shopping and so easy for me to shop from home. Very fast shipping!!! I am so pleased with my orders. The customer service is great! Used GBIC for several years, never disappointed!!

“Good experience”
5 from 5
“Good experience”

Quick response, excellent service, fast shipping. When I used my purchased product the Avago SFP+ 8G Transceiver module, it is fantastic and compact with all optical-based devices. I will consider buying it again. Nice experience for online shopping. This platform has a wide variety of optical products. Thanking you.

“Excellent, secure, legit”
5 from 5
“Excellent, secure, legit”

Great items, great deals, great shipping, and great customer service. Excellent GBIC.

“Perfect”
5 from 5
“Perfect”

Customer service for both sellers and buyers is great. They helped me in buying the Avago SFP+ 8G Transceiver module on their website patiently. GBIC has always been a pretty good place to shop... I like the product description which is usually very well detailed in nature. True product reviews from real customers help me to decide on purchases, whether to buy it or not.

“Wonderful!”
5 from 5
“Wonderful!”

GBIC does a great job! Fast delivery and easy returns. There is nothing I could complain about. Very friendly and customer satisfactory. I am happy with the service. Thanks for the wonderful services!!!

Total entries: 9
PDF

Data sheet

Product Manuel

CBO Product Overview (Short)