until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics OSFP Transceiver 850nm 400GBASE-SR8 100 Meter

SKU: BO30X854S1D
HAN: 13461
BlueOptics© OSFP Transceiver, MPO/MTP, 400GBASE-SR8, Multimode Fiber, 850nm, 100 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
2.799,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics OSFP Transceiver 850nm 400GBASE-SR8 100 Meter

BlueOptics OSFP Transceiver 850nm 400GBASE-SR8 100 Meter

2.799,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Connector: MPO-16/MTP-16
Formfactor: OSFP
Speed: 400G
Main-Application: 400GBASE-SR8
Medium: Multi-mode
MSA-Standard: OSFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics Arista Networks
Reach: 100 Meter
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Medium: Multi-mode
Connector: MPO-16/MTP-16
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 400G
Reach: 100 Meter
Formfactor: OSFP
Main-Application: 400GBASE-SR8
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
MSA-Standard: OSFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP Transceiver for Multi-mode data transmissions with 400G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 400GBASE-SR8 OSFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

OSFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 400GBASE-SR8 OSFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Write the first review for this item and help others make a purchase decision!

There are no reviews yet.