until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-PSM4 2KM

SKU: BO28L13902D
HAN: 13032
BlueOptics© QSFP28 Transceiver, MPO/MTP, 100GBASE-PSM4, Single-mode Fiber, 4xWDM, 2KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
379,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-PSM4 2KM

BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-PSM4 2KM

379,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: MPO/MTP
Formfactor: QSFP28
Speed: 100G
Main-Application: 100GBASE-PSM4
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: QSFP28 Transceiver
Original-Vendor: Cisco Dell Extreme Networks H3C Huawei Juniper BlueOptics Mellanox Dell EMC Ericsson HPE NVIDIA Arista Networks F5 Networks
Reach: 2 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: MPO/MTP
Speed: 100G
Reach: 2 Kilometer
Formfactor: QSFP28
Main-Application: 100GBASE-PSM4
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: QSFP28 Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 100G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100GBASE-PSM4 QSFP28 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
Perfect performance
4 from 5
Perfect performance

Module perfectly performs its functions. I didnt find any issues.

Stunning module
5 from 5
Stunning module

Module is stunningly working, very portable and compatible. I am satisfied with the deal, price on this platform was amazing!

Great module!
5 from 5
Great module!

Module works stunningly, all functions are performed perfectly. There were no problems during six months of usage. Its a perfect combination of quality and price.

Module works accurately
5 from 5
Module works accurately

Module works perfectly for more than four months and I am sure it will works the same stably and accurately.

Perfect - everything!
5 from 5
Perfect - everything!

That is not my last order on this platform! My order was processed quickly, fastly delivered in safe packaging. Ordered module works perfectly, everything is great! I do recommend Gbic!

Module is very accurate
4 from 5
Module is very accurate

I am satisfied with my purchase, the module accurately performs its functions.

Stunning!
5 from 5
Stunning!

Arista QSFP-100G-PSM4 module works stunningly for a long period, since Ive purchased it. Perfect quality! Will recommend this platform.

Stable performance of the module
5 from 5
Stable performance of the module

No remarks at all, the module was delivered very fast and works perfectly stable all the time.

Good module, I am very satisfied!
5 from 5
Good module, I am very satisfied!

Good module! My order was for Arista QSFP-100G-PSM4, I am totally satisfied. It was very simple to set it up and its compatible. Everything is as it was described on this platform if to compare with another platforms.

Marvellous!!
5 from 5
Marvellous!!

Marvellous module for its cost! I paid much less than I would on another platform.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Product Manuel