until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

SKU: BO28L13640D
HAN: 13481
BlueOptics© QSFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 100GBASE-ER4, Single-mode Fiber, internal WDM 4x1296-1309nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
1.599,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

BlueOptics QSFP28 Transceiver 1310nm 100GBASE-ER4 40KM

1.599,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 15 Working Days

Description
Shipping weight: 0,05 kg
Item weight: 0,04 kg
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 100G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Formfactor: QSFP28
Main-Application: 100GBASE-ER4
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
MSA-Standard: QSFP28 Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 100G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 100GBASE-ER4 QSFP28 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 4
We can trust them
5 from 5
We can trust them

The ease of ordering coupled with the speedy delivery on GBIC is amazing. I was never much of an online shopper but I trust their security, they have earned my trust because recently I purchased Compatible Cisco QSFP28 100G Transceiver and it was awesome. GBIC is the best online site for Purchasing Optical based modules. I love to use GBIC very much. Thank, GBIC for being with us.

Quality product!!!
4 from 5
Quality product!!!

Im a new buyer on GBIC. I placed an order of Compatible Cisco QSFP28 100G Transceiver last week. When I received it. I am glad to say that it seems as it was described on website. Thanks for the fabulous deal.

Good experience
5 from 5
Good experience

GBIC hasnt let me down. Love their customer service!!!

Nice Shopping
5 from 5
Nice Shopping

It is a wonderful experience to purchase optical-based product at GBIC .

Total entries: 4
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)