until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics cSFP Bidi Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-2BX-D 40KM

SKU: BO28C4334640D
HAN: 13371
BlueOptics© cSFP 2 Kanal Bidi Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 1000BASE-2BX-D, Singlemode Fiber, TX:1490nm/RX:1310nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
149,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics cSFP Bidi Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-2BX-D 40KM

BlueOptics cSFP Bidi Transceiver TX1490nm/RX1310nm 1000BASE-2BX-D 40KM

149,99 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock
Description
Connector: LC Duplex
Formfactor: cSFP
Speed: 1.25G
Main-Application: 1000BASE-2BX-U
Medium: Single-mode
MSA-Standard: cSFP Transceiver
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics Alcatel-Lucent Cisco Huawei AdTran Nokia Keymile Zyxel Telco Systems
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
Wavelength-TX: 1490nm
Shipping weight: 0,03 kg
Item weight: 0,02 kg
Wavelength-TX: 1490nm
Medium: Single-mode
Connector: LC Duplex
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Speed: 1.25G
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Formfactor: cSFP
Main-Application: 1000BASE-2BX-U
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
MSA-Standard: cSFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 1.25G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

cSFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 1000BASE-2BX-U cSFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Excellent service!!”
5 from 5
“Excellent service!!”

This is an excellent service! I did not know services like this existed before my friend told me about it, and I am so grateful to him!! I really love this site. 1000BASE-2BX-U SFP Transceiver is perfect, everything is well organized. I was surprised by how fast my product was shipped to me.

“Love it!”
5 from 5
“Love it!”

I love GBIC, their shipping is fast and anytime Ive had an issue customer service has always been accommodating. I love that GBIC has an amazing and unique variety of optical products to choose from.

“Great Services”
4 from 5
“Great Services”

I have placed three orders with GBIC, all three of them delivered on time and great customer services when I contacted them for the return of one. What I like the most is the convenience they bring in providing the best products out there with best and affordable prices. I would recommend this platform to others.

Best platform for purchasing online products
5 from 5
Best platform for purchasing online products

I bought a 1000BASE-2BX-U SFP Transceiver Product from GBIC. They have a massive selection with good pricing. Their customer service cannot be beaten. Every single transaction I have ever had with them has been extremely pleasant. GBIC is my go-to for shopping online, you can literally buy almost anything online these days, so Ill often skip the supermarket and wait a day or two instead, for most things, its worth the wait.

“Always satisfied!”
5 from 5
“Always satisfied!”

I have purchased lots of products from GBIC and have never had any problems. The GBIC is simply the best online store for the optical-based product. Super friendly and very helpful administration. You can find almost everything related to optical-based Products on GBIC. Just be sure to read the description thoroughly, because it helps you to make the best choice. I really like the fact that they knew a lot about client choice.

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)