until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO28AB13610D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© QSFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 128GBASE-LW, Single-mode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
Price on application
Must be ordered. Ready for shipment in 7 days
        In Stock
    

Shipping time: 7 Working Days

50 x Raw material in stock
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP28 Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight: 0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Wavelength-TX: CWDM
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Reach: 10 Kilometer
Speed: 128G
Main-Application: 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW
Formfactor: QSFP28
MSA-Standard: QSFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: CWDM
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 Transceiver for single-mode data transmissions with 128G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

QSFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 8/16/32/128GBASE-LW QSFP28 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 6
5 from 5 Reliable and Good

The module has resembled imagined, I checked the module Dell EMC QSA-Q28-S28 Converter on GBIC. Easy to arrange and get quick services. It is working incredibly. The procured module is working fine till now, and it is looking particularly arranged and flawless. Expressing gratitude toward for astonishing administration.

., 16.08.2019
5 from 5 Nice

1 month ago I ordered Compatible BO28AB136 Transceiver. It is working fantastic. I have always found great choices and great prices with GBIC. Always satisfied with the merchandise. Great customer service.

., 16.08.2019
5 from 5 My favorite

GBIC is my favorite site for online shopping. It is a great website for purchasing Optical-Based products. This platform has a wide variety of optical products. The most important thing is that all the products offered here are really at a reasonable price. I will purchase more products from you soon.

., 16.08.2019
4 from 5 Best customer service....ever!

I had the typical breakdown of a Compatible BO28AB136 Transceiver. I called up GBIC; got a great customer service person and he got me a return label and total refund...immediately. GBIC usually always listens to the customer and try to give the best customer service.

., 16.08.2019
5 from 5 Superb customer service

Ive been on GBIC for 2 years now; its one of the best websites on the internet. I like this site, you order your products and you have several options on how and when you want them to be delivered. Excellent service and delivery always on time and if any problem occurred, they quickly resolve.

., 16.08.2019
5 from 5 Never disappoints.

Often I purchased optical-based modules from GBIC. Any problem I had was quickly resolved to my satisfaction. I have good things to say about this company. Amazing!

., 16.08.2019
Total entries: 6

Datasheet

LC Duplex Single mode Patchcord

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.