Item number: BO27AA856S1D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© SFP28 Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 32GBASE-SW, Multi-mode Fiber, 850nm, 100 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
199,99 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        100 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver SFP28 Duplex
Shipping weight: 0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium: multi-mode
Wavelength-TX: 850nm
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Reach: 100 Meter
Speed: 32G
Main-Application: 32GBASE-SW
Formfactor: SFP28
MSA-Standard: SFP28 Transceiver
Wavelength-RX: 850nm
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 32GBASE-SW SFP28 Transceiver for multi-mode data transmissions with 32G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 32GBASE-SW SFP28 Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 32GBASE-SW SFP28 module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 32GBASE-SW SFP28s also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

SFP28 Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 32GBASE-SW SFP28 transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 Trustworthiness

The Compatible FTLF8532P4BCV transceiver, it is fast and safe to use. The GBIC is the best site for buying good products at cheap price in the online web store. If you compare it with other websites then you will find that it is very convenient to search and buy. GBIC website is a well-known one for its price and deals.

., 17.08.2019
5 from 5 “Always go GBIC first”

I have been a happy customer of GBIC for years, great products, prices and economic well designed and easy to use. Great service.

., 17.08.2019
4 from 5 “Brilliant Service”

I ordered a Compatible FTLF8532P4BCV transceiver product from GBIC... its quality was awesome and cheap...They never have any bad products on their site...you should go with that...

., 17.08.2019
5 from 5 “A+ for service.”

Five stars worth of service without reservation, I would recommend GBIC for everyone. On-time delivery with great products and the best price. They always to meet our expectations. Thank you very much for your tremendous service!

., 17.08.2019
5 from 5 “Always Enjoy!”

I love shopping on GBIC. My experience with GBIC has been awesome. Their selection for optical-based products is huge and their prices and customer care service is the best. Always happy with GBIC.

., 17.08.2019
Total entries: 5
Miscellaneous

Datasheet

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.