until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP28 25GBASE-SR 1 Meter

SKU: BO272703Q1M
HAN: 13005
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable, SFP28, 25GBASE-SR, 1 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Brand Fiber, aqua, round 3.0mm Tube
from
129,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP28 25GBASE-SR 1 Meter

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable SFP28 25GBASE-SR 1 Meter

from
129,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

AOC Infopic

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 25G high-speed transmissions over short distances as SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter optical fiber cable variant for the connection of hardware within racks or between adjacent racks. BlueOptics Active Optical Cables are designed for 25GBASE-SR4 Ethernet high-speed applications and have a flame resistant LSZH fiber sheathing (halogen free, low smoke emission in case of fire).

Unlike Direct Attach twinax cable solutions (DAC) the hot-pluggable Active Optical Cables are more flexible and have less weight. The SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter connectors have a built-in I/O and O/E converter that converts the electrical signal into an optical signal. This signal is converted into an electrical signal again with output at the other end of the Active Optical Cable.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

The SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter transceiver connectors of each BlueOptics Active Optical Cable are manufactured according to MSA standards taking the SFF and IEEE specifications into account. Active Optical Cables also have a better performance and a smaller bend radius as well as a smaller diameter opposing to Direct Attach twinax cable solutions.

Each SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cable that we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested prior to shipping regarding its quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality Active Optical Cables from the BlueOptics brand, because these products meet our requirements or even exceed them in terms of technical quality and precise operation function.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

Our BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cables only use high-quality components from brand manufacturers (such as Avago, Lumentum, Mitsubishi, Maxim Integrated, etc.), in order to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the cable. In addition to automated test driving of each SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cable is controlled in compliance with the respective MSA standards and generally accepted industrial standards and norms (CE, RoHS and all specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and the FCC) during manufacture besides regarding the resilience of the used material.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cable that we sell is carefully tested and inspected to ensure its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before dispatch.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

On gbic-shop.de you have a 5 year long exchange possibility of your BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cable - Without any discussion! If you experience any problems, concerns or performance issues with our BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cables, we will immediately provide you with a free replacement cable.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a bigger amount of BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cables for a project? You are not sure if our BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 1 Meter Active Optical Cable is the right choice for your hardware or do you need more technical information about this product? You did not find the right Active Optical Cable required for your needs or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de will help you! Send us an e-mail or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

AOC Infopic

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
“Mostly awesome!”
5 from 5
“Mostly awesome!”

The module Compatible Intel XXVAOCBL3M is a super featured transceiver. It was a seamless ordering process with exceptional customer service throughout. I am satisfied with the delivery time. The company has great customer service. We buy more products from this website, incredible administration.

“Enough said!”
5 from 5
“Enough said!”

This is the best online store. I am a regular customer of GBIC and I always received my product promptly.

A wonderful thing at a sensible rate!!!
4 from 5
A wonderful thing at a sensible rate!!!

I order a Compatible Intel XXVAOCBL3M transceiver. It has always been the least expensive and there customer service is friendly. They ship the product to you faster than promised. Thanking for marvelous services.

“Cannot beat it”
5 from 5
“Cannot beat it”

GBIC is the best leading company in optical-based products. They give the best services to the customers to live for a long time. Recently I purchase an Arista AOC-S-S-25G-1M transceiver from GBIC it works fabulously. I have the end of the word for appreciating GBIC. Thanks, GBIC for your fabulous service.

“Super Fast Delivery”
5 from 5
“Super Fast Delivery”

I ordered Arista AOC-S-S-25G-1M transceiver from GBIC and received them all within 3 days. All items were received in pristine condition and also saved my money compared to buying elsewhere.

Total entries: 5