Item number: BO272703Q10M

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© Active Optical Cable, SFP28, 25GBASE-SR, 10 Meter, Multi-mode G50/125µm, OM3, Brand Fiber, aqua, round 3.0mm Tube
254,99 €
Excluding 16% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        32 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Description
Manufacturers:
Category: Active Optical Cables (AOC) SFP28
Shipping weight: 0,10 Kg
Product weight: 0,07 Kg
AOC-Reach: 10 Meter
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
AOC-Connector-A: SFP28
AOC-Connector-B: SFP28
Speed: 25G
Main-Application: 25GBASE-SR4
MSA-Standard: SFP28 AOC
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

AOC Infopic

BlueOptics Active Optical Cable (AOC) for 25G high-speed transmissions over short distances as SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter optical fiber cable variant for the connection of hardware within racks or between adjacent racks. BlueOptics Active Optical Cables are designed for 25GBASE-SR4 Ethernet high-speed applications and have a flame resistant LSZH fiber sheathing (halogen free, low smoke emission in case of fire).

Unlike Direct Attach twinax cable solutions (DAC) the hot-pluggable Active Optical Cables are more flexible and have less weight. The SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter connectors have a built-in I/O and O/E converter that converts the electrical signal into an optical signal. This signal is converted into an electrical signal again with output at the other end of the Active Optical Cable.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

The SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter transceiver connectors of each BlueOptics Active Optical Cable are manufactured according to MSA standards taking the SFF and IEEE specifications into account. Active Optical Cables also have a better performance and a smaller bend radius as well as a smaller diameter opposing to Direct Attach twinax cable solutions.

Each SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cable that we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested prior to shipping regarding its quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively sells the high-quality Active Optical Cables from the BlueOptics brand, because these products meet our requirements or even exceed them in terms of technical quality and precise operation function.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

Our BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cables only use high-quality components from brand manufacturers (such as Avago, Lumentum, Mitsubishi, Maxim Integrated, etc.), in order to ensure the longevity, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the cable. In addition to automated test driving of each SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cable is controlled in compliance with the respective MSA standards and generally accepted industrial standards and norms (CE, RoHS and all specifications of the TÜV Rheinland, the UL and the FCC) during manufacture besides regarding the resilience of the used material.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cable that we sell is carefully tested and inspected to ensure its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before dispatch.

AOC Infopic

AOC Infopic

gbic-shop.de warranty:

On gbic-shop.de you have a 5 year long exchange possibility of your BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cable - Without any discussion! If you experience any problems, concerns or performance issues with our BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cables, we will immediately provide you with a free replacement cable.

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

You need a bigger amount of BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cables for a project? You are not sure if our BlueOptics SFP28 to SFP28 10 Meter Active Optical Cable is the right choice for your hardware or do you need more technical information about this product? You did not find the right Active Optical Cable required for your needs or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and technical team of gbic-shop.de will help you! Send us an e-mail or give us a call and speak directly with one of our employees.

AOC Infopic

Ratings

Average product review

3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Total entries: 5
5 from 5 “Almost Excellent!”

My purchased product is Compatibles Cisco SFP28-25G-AOC10M it works quite fine, the product is also fantastic and well modified. The product is available on very reasonably priced. I will gladly shop here again for the future.

., 18.07.2019
5 from 5 I LOVE GBIC!!!

The Compatibles Cisco SFP28-25G-AOC10M is very much planned and easy to utilize. Perfect! I strongly recommend this company.

., 18.07.2019
4 from 5 “The Best”

The best overall customer service on the web today. I have shopped at GBIC for many years and sometimes they have the best price and sometimes they do not, but I do not believe that anyone can beat their customer service.

., 18.07.2019
5 from 5 “Flawless Transparency”

I bought a lot of things on this website and I can say that the service is very transparent and the support is always available and efficient.

., 18.07.2019
5 from 5 “Completely Transformed my Life!!!”

The convenience of pulling up GBIC to purchase day to day needs frees me from the necessity of shopping, which I never found very gratifying. A reasonable membership gives me competitive prices, multiple marketplaces under one roof, and two day delivery to my door.

., 18.07.2019
Total entries: 5
Receive special offers & news via newsletter.