until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 1310nm 40GBASE-LX4 2KM

SKU: BO25KIC602D
HAN: 13504
BlueOptics© QSFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 40GBASE-LX4, 160 Meter over Multi-mode OM4 Fiber, 2KM over Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
559,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 1310nm 40GBASE-LX4 2KM

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 1310nm 40GBASE-LX4 2KM

from
559,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

    Delivery time: 7 Working Days

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP Transceiver for Multi-mode & Single-mode data transmissions with 40G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 40GBASE-LX4 QSFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 40GBASE-LX4 QSFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
“Venerable”
5 from 5
“Venerable”

Great site for buying an optical-based product. I bought a Compatible QSFP-40G-UNIV transceiver from GBIC. I love that GBIC has an amazing and unique variety of optical products to choose from. They have a massive selection with good pricing. Their customer service cannot be beaten. Every single transaction I have ever had with them has been extremely pleasant.

Dazzling association!!!
5 from 5
Dazzling association!!!

About 95% of the time I find me the best deals ON GBIC. I love this site. Everything is well organized. I was surprised by how fast my product was shipped to me. I am in love with GBIC.

“Wonderful and helpful”
4 from 5
“Wonderful and helpful”

The entire team at this platform is super helpful and made it easy to buy the customized Compatible QSFP-40G-UNIV transceiver...It was delivered very fast and work perfectly with my switch. I would buy more products from this website again. Great customer service

“The best of everything”
5 from 5
“The best of everything”

GBIC is the only place I will shop online! Love their products and customer service is unbelievable. Never, ever had a problem and been shopping with them for 2 years.

“Perfect Site”
5 from 5
“Perfect Site”

The best site for online shopping ever. fantastic service and a marvelous transceiver. Excellent platform for the optical-based products in online shopping. Thanks for the amazing services.

“My #1 shopping site!”
5 from 5
“My #1 shopping site!”

I love dealing with GBIC because I recently purchased a Compatible FTL4C2QE1C transceiver on GBIC. It worked well and the GBIC site offers you very high-quality optical-based products at a competitive price. However, you also get shipping at a low price. GBIC is completely a great company.

“Cant Be Beat”
5 from 5
“Cant Be Beat”

I cant think of a thing negative about GBIC. Their prices are fair, availability is great, customer service is fantastic, and shipping is so fast you would think the warehouse is just down the street. I purchased many things from GBIC and will continue to do so.

“Best quality...best prices....best service”
4 from 5
“Best quality...best prices....best service”

I just love shopping on GBIC and fully satisfied with the order module Compatible FTL4C2QE1C transceiver. You cannot beat the quality of their products at such great prices. Add to this a great delivery service and excellent customer service to make GBIC the ideal online store.

“Perfect website”
5 from 5
“Perfect website”

I am using this module for more than a half year and it is working fine. Excellent platform for the optical-based products in online shopping. Thanks for the amazing services.

“I trust GBIC”
5 from 5
“I trust GBIC”

GBIC always comes through; I do not have to worry about any purchases. On-time delivery with great products and the best price. They always to meet our expectations.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Product Manuel