until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 150 Meter

SKU: BO25K859S2D
HAN: 13359
BlueOptics© QSFP Transceiver, MPO/MTP, 40GBASE-SR4, Multimode Fiber, 4x850nm, 150 Meter, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
from
89,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 150 Meter

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 850nm 40GBASE-SR4 150 Meter

from
89,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , plus shipping costs (UPS)
  • In Stock

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceiver for Multi-mode data transmissions with 40G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 5
Easy and low cost
5 from 5
Easy and low cost

It was very easy to make an order on this platform. I liked it, prices were lower than on another analogue platforms.

Everything was good, Im satisfied
4 from 5
Everything was good, Im satisfied

Ive purchased this module a while ago and didnt have any issues with it. Gbic offered very good cost for it, I really liked that and the service that they provided.

Works perfectly!
5 from 5
Works perfectly!

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 was my purchase here on this platform and it works perfectly!

Perfect performance and good cost
5 from 5
Perfect performance and good cost

I bought this module by the recommendation of my friend and Im very satisfied. Performance is perfect, its worth its cost which is, by the way, very affordable on this platform.

Sincerely recommend!
5 from 5
Sincerely recommend!

I really sincerely recommend this platform. Here I received excellent service and a perfect quality module for a very reasonable cost. Thanks!

Total entries: 5
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

Info sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)