until we ship warehouse goods.
+49 208 - 777247 0

Kontakt

Deutschland+49 208 - 777247 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

Item number: BO25K13640D

 |  Rating
BlueOptics© QSFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 40GBASE-ER4, Singlemode Fiber, 1310nm, 40KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
1.997,24 €
Excluding 19% VAT. , no shipping costs (UPS)
In Stock
        363 x In stock
    
Compatible with

There are variations of this item. Please select the variation you wish.

Manufacturers:
Category: Transceiver QSFP Duplex-MPO-MTP
Shipping weight: 0,05 Kg
Product weight: 0,04 Kg
Medium: single-mode
Wavelength-TX: 1310nm
Original-Vendor: BlueOptics
Connector: LC Duplex
Reach: 40 Kilometer
Speed: 40G
Formfactor: QSFP
Main-Application: 40GBASE-ER4
Wavelength-RX: 1310nm
MSA-Standard: QSFP Transceiver
Temperature Range: 0°C to +70°C

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP Transceiver for single-mode data transmissions with 40G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 40GBASE-ER4 QSFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Average product review

12
3 Stars
2 Stars
1 Star

Share your experience with other customers:

Entries 1 – 10 of 15
5 from 5 Stable and accurate performance

Qualitative module for an affordable cost in contrast to another platforms. Module works stunningly, stable and accurate.

., 02.07.2019
5 from 5 My gratitudes!

Price. Quality. Fast delivery. Perfect work.
My gratitude to G-Bic. That was my first good shopping experience in contrast to another platforms.

., 02.07.2019
4 from 5 Perfect module

Received the module, everything works perfectly.

., 02.07.2019
5 from 5 Just positive impression

Good module, good cost for it in contrast to another platforms. Received it very fast after I made an order, didnt even expect to get it that quick. Everything works stunningly, I am happy with my purchase here.

., 02.07.2019
4 from 5 Unbelievable price

Everything is working stunningly, thanks! Price for Mellanox MC2210511-ER4 was unbelievable, lower than on another platforms.

., 03.07.2019
5 from 5 I like this platform

I liked this platform, everything is well organized and products are of the highest quality and the most reasonable prices! My order was for Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4, its performance is ideal!

., 03.07.2019
5 from 5 Grateful!

My huge gratitude to Gbic for a good device! My order was completed very fast! Module is stunning, works perfect.

., 03.07.2019
5 from 5 Best options

Ive read several reviews about this module and decided it would be the best option for me. This platform was the best option for me as well as it offers the most reasonable prices in contrast with another ones. Purchased module works stunningly!

., 03.07.2019
5 from 5 Perfect quality

Perfect quality and performance, I was attracted by the price on this platform, it was more affordable in contrast to another platforms.

., 03.07.2019
5 from 5 I liked everything here

I liked the price Ive seen here on Gbic, and I liked the quality of the module after I received it. Module works perfect, perfoms its functions in full volume and very accurate.

., 03.07.2019
Entries 1 – 10 of 15

Datasheet

Product Video

Product Video

Receive special offers & news via newsletter.