until we ship warehouse goods.
+49-208-7772478-0

Kontakt

Deutschland0049 - 208 - 777 2478 - 0

United Kingdom0044 - 203 - 80858 - 32

Frankreich0033 - 1 - 763600 - 38

Spanisch0034 - 91 - 18757 - 97

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 1310nm 40GBASE-LR4 10KM

SKU: BO25K13610D
HAN: 13331
BlueOptics© QSFP Transceiver, LC-Duplex, 40GBASE-LR4, Singlemode Fiber, 4xWDM, 10KM, 0°C/+70°C, DDM
359,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
Please select an option to display stock status and delivery time.
Vendor 
Article Number 
BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 1310nm 40GBASE-LR4 10KM

BlueOptics QSFP Transceiver 1310nm 40GBASE-LR4 10KM

359,98 €
excl. 19% VAT , Free shipping (UPS)
  • In Stock

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Transceiver for Single-mode data transmissions with 40G in optical fiber networks. Supports Ethernet, Fibre Channel or SONET/SDH applications in switches, routers, storage systems and other related hardware. BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Transceivers will be delivered with Digital Monitoring (DDM / DOM) function (for detailed information on the power supply, the laser bias current, laser output power, the laser input power and temperature) and can have different temperature ranges.

Each 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceiver we offer is guaranteed factory new and tested before shipment, regarding quality and functionality. gbic-shop.de exclusively offers the high quality 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceivers from the BlueOptics brand, because these products, meet or even surpass high requirements in terms of technical characteristics and operational function.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de also offers compatible versions of 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceivers for over 165 brand manufacturers. A needed vendor compatibility can be chosen above.

gbic-shop.de always has a large number of transceiver modules available from stock. When your demanded item is in stock and you place your order until 16h (+1 UTC), your goods will get shipped on the same day.

BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceivers are equipped with high quality components from brand manufacturers (like Avago, Mitsubishi Electric, NTT Electronics und Maxim Integrated), to ensure the durability, accuracy and unlimited functionality of the 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP module. In addition to automated testing, while reviewing the alignment of the laser of each transceiver, the MSA (Multi Source Agreement) standards are taken into account during the production process, while regarding the resilience of the material of the produced products. All BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4 QSFPs also meet the highest industrial standards such as CE and ROHS compliance, as well as the guidelines of the TÜV Rheinland, from the UL and the FCC.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

gbic-shop.de guarantee:

Each BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceiver we offer is carefully tested and inspected to guarantee its functionality and to ensure the achievement of our quality standards before shipping.

gbic-shop.de warranty:

gbic-shop.de offers a 5 year long exchange possibility of your purchased 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceiver - Without any discussion! If you experience any unexpected problems, concerns, or performance losses with our BlueOptics 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceivers, we will send a free replacement module to your place immediately.

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

QSFP Transceiver Infopic

Special products

You need a larger quantity of 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceivers for a project? You are not sure if this 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP transceiver is the right module for your hardware or do you require further technical information for this product? You did not find the necessary requirements for your transceiver module or do you have a problem with a process in our shop? The sales and engineering team of gbic-shop.de is happy to help! Send us an e-mail or call us and speak directly with a member of our staff.

Reviews
Average item rating
Share your experiences with other customers!

All reviews:

Total entries: 10
Sincere recommendations
5 from 5
Sincere recommendations

I purchased this transceiver by the recommendation of a friend that I trust. I had bad experience with another platform. He is happy with the service and product he received here on this platform. I am satisfied with my purchase as well, module is of the highest quality and works stunningly. Thank you for the oppotrunity to receive this particular model Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR for that affordable price.

Very satisfied
5 from 5
Very satisfied

I approve every good word said about this platform and quality of modules. My purchased module was Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR. Was delivered fast, installed and works perfectly for three months already.

Simplicity in usage
5 from 5
Simplicity in usage

The best feature for me in this module was simplicity in usage. I set everything up and forgot about it. Performance is stable, accurate, with no problems.

Satisfied!
5 from 5
Satisfied!

I purchased Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR two weeks ago, works like a clock!

It was very good cost!
5 from 5
It was very good cost!

I am happy with my purchase after two months of usage. Performance is accurate and stable! Didnt reveal any issues. And thanks to this platform Ive got it for a very attractive price!

Satisfied
4 from 5
Satisfied

Works perfectly.

Price was incredible
5 from 5
Price was incredible

Module works perfectly, I am very happy with the deal on this platform. Price was incredible!

Great, satisfied!
5 from 5
Great, satisfied!

Pretty good module, works stunningly for its cost. Its very simple in usage, compatible.

Satisfied with my module
5 from 5
Satisfied with my module

Im using Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-LR for two months already, very satisfied. The platform is easy for shopping, user friendly and operates with orders fast - delivery was rapid!

Great, neat performance
5 from 5
Great, neat performance

Everything is great, my module works for couple months already, stunning and neat performance. In contrast to another platforms Ive paid very reasonable price.

Total entries: 10
PDF

Product Manuel

Data sheet

Info sheet

CBO Product Overview (Short)